No photo available. Represent Frantisek Daniel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 170,235 this week

Frantisek Daniel (1926–1996)

Frantisek Daniel was born on April 14, 1926 in Kolin, Czech Republic. He is known for his work on Není stále zamraceno (1950), O vecech nadprirozených (1959) and When the Woman Butts In (1960). He died on February 28, 1996 in Palm Springs, California, USA. See full bio »

The 89th Academy Awards

The 89th Academy Awards telecast airs at 8:30 p.m. ET/5:30 p.m. PST, Sunday, Feb. 26, on ABC, hosted by Jimmy Kimmel. Join us for the first IMDb LIVE Viewing Party, a companion show that includes celebrity insight, real-time IMDb data, and more.

Visit our Guide to the Oscars

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 17 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frantisek Daniel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. See more awards »

Known For

O vecech nadprirozených
O vecech nadprirozených Miscellaneous Crew
(1959)
Hledá se táta
(1961)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (38 credits)
 1971 Nahota (production team)
 1970 Svatej z Krejcárku (production team)
 1970 Panenství a kriminál (production team)
 1969 Hvezda (production team)
 1968 Klec pro dva (script editor)
 1966 Alibi na vode (script editor)
 1962 Turista (Short) (script editor)
 1962 Vecer (Short) (script editor)
 1961 Cernobílá Sylva (Short) (script editor)
 1960 Nenávist (Short) (script editor)
 1960 První parta (production team)
 1959 Dum na Orechovce (production team)
 1959 Taková láska (production team)
 1959 Osklivá slecna (production team)
 1959 Hlavni vyhra (production team)
 1959 Mayskie zvyozdy (production team)
 1959 O vecech nadprirozených (production team)
 1958 Tri prání (production team)
 1958 Morálka paní Dulské (production team)
 1958 Zde jsou lvi (production team)
 1958 Povoden (production team)
 1958 Vlcí jáma (production team)
 1958 Poslusne hlásím (production team)
 1958 Roztrzka (production team)
 1958 Vlasta Burian (Documentary short) (production team)
 1957 Jurásek (production team)
 1957 Tam na konecne (production team)
 1957 Snadný zivot (production team)
 1957 Dobrý voják Svejk (production team)
 1957 Legenda o lásce (production team)
 1957 Ztracenci (production team)
 1957 Hrátky s certem (production team)
 1957 The False Prince (production team)
 1957 Zlaty pavouk (production team)
 1957 Konec jasnovidce (Short) (production team)
 1956 Synove hor (production team)
 1956 Hra o zivot (production team)
 1948 Svedomí (production team)
Show Show Writer (16 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Frank Daniel
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page