No photo available. Represent Vanesa Ojdanic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,207 this week

Vanesa Ojdanic

Vanesa Ojdanic was born on July 3, 1958 in Belgrade, Serbia, Yugoslavia. She is an actress, known for Klip (2012), Balkan ekspres (1983) and Zikina zenidba (1992). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vanesa Ojdanic's work have you seen?

Known For

Klip
Klip Profesorka mikrobiologije - Microbiology Teacher
(2012)
Balkan ekspres
Balkan ekspres Zenska 1
(1983)
Zikina zenidba
Zikina zenidba Tudjmanka
(1992)
Secerna vodica
Secerna vodica Actress
(1983)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (34 credits)
 2012 Klip
Profesorka mikrobiologije - Microbiology Teacher
 2005 Jelena (TV Series)
Zena
- Episode #1.87 (2005) ... Zena
 1998 Porodicno blago (TV Series)
Kandidatkinja
- Episode #1.4 (1998) ... Kandidatkinja
 1993-1996 Srecni ljudi (TV Series)
Cvoroviceva sekretarica / Cistacica
- Episode #3.33 (1996) ... Cistacica
- Episode #1.2 (1993) ... Cvoroviceva sekretarica
- Episode #1.1 (1993) ... Cvoroviceva sekretarica
 1992 Zikina zenidba
Tudjmanka
 1987-1991 Bolji zivot (TV Series)
Majkoviceva sekretarica
- Episode #3.34 (1991) ... Majkoviceva sekretarica
- Episode #3.32 (1991) ... Majkoviceva sekretarica
- Episode #3.28 (1991) ... Majkoviceva sekretarica
- Episode #3.27 (1991) ... Majkoviceva sekretarica
- Episode #3.24 (1991) ... Majkoviceva sekretarica
 1990 Cudna noc
 1989 Balkan ekspres 2 (TV Series)
- Episode #1.10 (1989)
- Episode #1.9 (1989)
- Episode #1.8 (1989)
- Episode #1.7 (1989)
- Episode #1.6 (1989)
 1989 Dome, slatki dome (TV Series)
Zena u kafani
- Obracun kod O.K. Korala (1989) ... Zena u kafani
 1987 Lutalica
 1985 Indijsko ogledalo
Todorka II
 1985 Tombola (TV Movie) (as Vesna Ojdanic)
 1985 Tajvanska kanasta
Devojka sa aerodroma
 1985 Cao inspektore (as Vesna Ojadanic)
 1985 U zatvoru (as Vesna Ojdanic)
 1984 Idones sto Aigaio (as Vanessa Ozdanic)
 1984 Balkan ekspres (TV Series)
Zenska 1
- Obracun kod 'Bel epoka' (1984) ... Zenska 1
- Guzva u otadzbini (1984) ... Zenska 1
- Vesela domovina (1984) ... Zenska 1
 1984 Kraj rata
 1984 Kamiondzije 2 (TV Series)
Medicinska sestra
- Ko je to tamo pozadi (1984) ... Medicinska sestra
 1984 Maturanti (Pazi sta radis)
Sobarica
 1983 Jos ovaj put
 1983 Zadah tela (as Vesna Ojdanic)
 1983 Secerna vodica (as Vesna Ojdanic)
 1983 Idi mi, dodji mi
Zenska sa cvetom (as Vesna Ojdanic)
 1983 Halo taxi
Maserka (as Vesna Ojdanic)
 1983 Balkan ekspres
Zenska 1 (as Vesna Ojdanic)
 1983 Idonikes diastrofes (as Vanessa Danic)
 1983 I filidoni
 1981 Erotiko pathos (as Vanessa Danic)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Vanessa Damigou | Vanessa Danic | Vesna Ojadanic | Vesna Ojdanic | Vanessa Ozdanic
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page