No photo available. Represent Ursula Danera? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,936,245 this week

Ursula Danera (1920–2013)

Ursula Danera was born on January 29, 1920 in Nikolaiken, Lithuania. She was an actress, known for Der Fall Rainer (1942), Ehe man Ehemann wird (1941) and Hochzeitsreise zu dritt (1939). She was married to Herr von der Marwitz and Mr. Hare. She died on November 26, 2013 in Waipahu, Oahu, Hawaii, USA. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: March

We want to watch "Feud: Bette and Joan" in a bar while surrounded by friends and drag queens. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ursula Danera's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Der Fall Rainer
(1942)
Ehe man Ehemann wird
(1941)
Hochzeitsreise zu dritt
(1939)
BBC Sunday-Night Theatre
BBC Sunday-Night Theatre Helga von Horstmann
(1955)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 1961 Playdate (TV Series)
 1957 Encounter (TV Series)
- The Acrobats (1957)
 1955 BBC Sunday-Night Theatre (TV Series)
Helga von Horstmann
- The Voices (1955) ... Helga von Horstmann
 1942 Der Fall Rainer
Extra
 1941 Ehe man Ehemann wird
Salon Dame
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ursula Hare
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Oahu, Hawaii See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page