No photo available. Represent Margo Dames? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,840 this week

Margo Dames

Margo Dames was born on September 1, 1963 in Leeuwarden, Friesland, Netherlands. She is an actress, known for The Dress (1996), Madelief: Krassen in het tafelblad (1998) and Advocaat van de Hanen (1996). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Margo Dames? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Margo Dames.
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (48 credits)
 2014 In Memory of Loving Chanelle (Short) (completed)
Margot
 2014 Bloedverwanten (TV Series)
Marga
- Nieuwe Liefde (2014) ... Marga
- De twee tweede ontmoetingen (2014) ... Marga
- Bij elkaar geraapt zooitje (2014) ... Marga
- Onverwachtte dood (2014) ... Marga
- Omgedraaide rollen (2014) ... Marga
 2014 Secrets of War
Mevrouw Nijskens
 2013 Mama's as (Short)
Jacqueline Kriel
 2013 Ballen (Short)
Moeder
 2013 Moordvrouw (TV Series)
Alice Krooswijk
- Over de doden niets dan goeds (2013) ... Alice Krooswijk
 2012 Feuten (TV Series)
Anna van Genugten
- Koelkasten en kutfeuten? (2012) ... Anna van Genugten
- Praeses Wagtmans? (2012) ... Anna van Genugten
- Katers (2012) ... Anna van Genugten
 2011 Spangas (TV Series)
Caro Noltenius
- Stan baalt van de oudermiddag (2011) ... Caro Noltenius
- Een optocht door de school (2011) ... Caro Noltenius
- Avalanche heeft pijn van haar piercing (2011) ... Caro Noltenius
- Rudolf baalt van zijn lage cijfer (2011) ... Caro Noltenius (uncredited)
- De verrassing verloopt anders... (2011) ... Caro Noltenius
 2010 13 in de oorlog (TV Series)
Madeleine de Klerk
- Indië (2010) ... Madeleine de Klerk
 2009 Flikken Maastricht (TV Series)
Mevr. Wingers
- Valse liefde (2009) ... Mevr. Wingers
 2009 De co-assistent (TV Series)
Kim Lodeizen
- Een oude vriendin (2009) ... Kim Lodeizen
 2009 Julia's Hart (TV Movie)
Lilian Staalmeester
 2008 Dag in dag uit (TV Movie)
Moeder Jasper
 2008 Spoorloos verdwenen (TV Series)
Ingeborg Oosterhuis
- De verdwenen date (2008) ... Ingeborg Oosterhuis
 2008 Verslag van vroeger
Mother of Lot
 2007 Killer Babes
Female guest
 2007 Timboektoe
Agnes
 2007 Grijpstra & de Gier (TV Series)
Eveline Halders
- Tussen twee vuren (2007) ... Eveline Halders
 2006 De vogelaar (TV Short)
Sophie
 2004-2006 Kees & Co. (TV Series)
Joke Speijer / Joke Speier
- Eitje (2006) ... Joke Speier
- Tegen het zere been (2006) ... Joke Speijer
- Roze wolk (2006) ... Joke Speijer
- Simone Kleinsma (2006) ... Joke Speier
- Episode #7.10 (2004) ... Joke Speijer (credit only)
 2005 Lepel
Moeder en Kind
 2004 Matzes (Short)
Eriks Mother
 2002 Echt waar (TV Series)
- De Advocaat (2002)
 2001-2002 Rozengeur & Wodka Lime (TV Series)
Corinne Stading / Cornine Schwartz-Stading / Corine Stading / ...
- Vallen en opstaan (2002) ... Corinne Stading
- Terug naar af (2002) ... Corinne Stading
- Slapen met een vreemde (2002) ... Corinne Stading
- Sex omdat het moet (2002) ... Corinne Stading
- Gedane zaken (2002) ... Corinne Stading
 2001 Schiet mij maar lek (TV Series)
Silvie
- Ratten en muizen (2001) ... Silvie
 1999-2001 Baantjer (TV Series)
Barbara Nielsen / Linda Droog
- De Cock en de moord op de catwalk (2001) ... Barbara Nielsen
- De Cock en de moord uit woede (1999) ... Linda Droog
 2001 Goede daden bij daglicht (TV Series)
Vera
- Spijt (2001) ... Vera
 2001 Dok 12 (TV Series)
Joyce
- Venetiaans moordspel (2001) ... Joyce
 1998 De keerzijde (TV Series)
klant
- Nooit nee (1998) ... klant
 1997 Poldermol
Mother
 1996 Tasten in het duister (TV Movie)
Marloes Olaf
 1996 Advocaat van de Hanen
Zwanet
 1996 The Dress
Stewardess
 1995 Voor hete vuren (TV Series)
- Trauma
 1995 Antonia's Line
Thérèse (voice)
 1992-1995 Bureau Kruislaan (TV Series)
Mary Meijer
- Observatie (1995) ... Mary Meijer
- Kind van de rekening (1995) ... Mary Meijer
- De afrekening (1995) ... Mary Meijer
- Alen voor een (1995) ... Mary Meijer
- Verdenkingen (1995) ... Mary Meijer
 1994 Madelief: Met de poppen gooien (TV Series)
Moeder van Madelief
- Verhuizen (1994) ... Moeder van Madelief
- De deftige tante (1994) ... Moeder van Madelief
- Madelief's nieuwe hoofd (1994) ... Moeder van Madelief
 1992 Niemand de deur uit (TV Series)
Claudia
- Wegwijzer (1992) ... Claudia
 1992 Ha die Pa! (TV Series)
Zita
- In je mand (1992) ... Zita
 1992 Recht voor z'n Raab (TV Series)
Lia
- Blinde woede (1992) ... Lia
 1991 Take Off (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1991)
 1991 Bij nader inzien (TV Mini-Series)
Marijke
 1991 Eline Vere
voice Eline
 1989 Een onrechtmatig bestaan (TV Movie)
 1989 Steil achterover (TV Series)
Bibi
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

on stage: played in 'Rabenthal' with Peer Mascini.

Alternate Names:

Margot Dames
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of Liv Stig

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Margo Dames on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page