No photo available. Represent Jacqueline Dalya? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 1,080 this week

Jacqueline Dalya (1918–1980)

Jacqueline Dalya was born on August 3, 1918 in New York City, New York, USA. She was an actress, known for Gran Hotel (1944), Blood Mania (1970) and One Million B.C. (1940). She was married to Bob Hilliard. She died on November 25, 1980 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »
1 video »

Fall TV: 15 Returning TV Shows Worth Binge Watching

Which returning shows do we recommend binging on? We've picked out 15 great options for you. Read this and more lists in our Fall TV section.

Read our list

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jacqueline Dalya's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Actress (40 credits)
 1972 Miss Melody Jones
 1970 Blood Mania
 1970 Love Me Like I Do
Attorney's Wife
 1967 The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (TV Series)
- The THRUSH Roulette Affair (1967) ... Countess
 1950 Mystery Submarine
Carla von Molter (as Jacqueline Dalya Hilliard)
 1950 Wabash Avenue
 1949 Mighty Joe Young
Nightclub Dancer (uncredited)
 1948 Smugglers' Cove
Sandra Hasso
 1948 Adventures of Casanova
Lady Adria
 1946 Honeymoon Blues (Short)
Fifi LaRue
 1946 Queen of Burlesque
Dolly DeVoe
 1945 Song of Mexico
Eve Parker
 1944 Gran Hotel
Mrs. White
 1944 Bathing Beauty
Maria Dorango
 1944 Voice in the Wind
Portuguese Girl
 1943 Mystery of the 13th Guest
Marjory Morgan
 1943 Flesh and Fantasy
Angel (uncredited)
 1943 Crazy House
Grown-Up Sandy (uncredited)
 1943 Fired Wife
Divorcee (uncredited)
 1943 So's Your Uncle
Garter Girl
 1943 Submarine Base
Judy Pierson
 1943 All by Myself
Bathing Model (uncredited)
 1943 Mission to Moscow
Russian Girl (uncredited)
 1943 Behind Prison Walls
 1942 The Secret Code
Linda [Chs.1,3,5,12-15]
 1942 Cairo
Female Theatre Attendant (uncredited)
 1942 I Married an Angel
Olga (uncredited)
 1942 For the Common Defense! (Short)
Buckley's girlfriend (uncredited)
 1942 A Tragedy at Midnight
Rita (uncredited)
 1941 Charlie Chan in Rio
Lola Dean
 1941 Blood and Sand
 1941 Lady from Louisiana
 1941 Sky Raiders
Innis Clair
 1940 One Million B.C.
 1940 Primrose Path
Dalya - Carmelita's Friend (uncredited)
 1940 Viva Cisco Kid
Helena (uncredited)
 1939 Honeymoon in Bali
Hat Check Girl (uncredited)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jacqueline Dalia | Jacqueline Dalya Hilliard

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Jacqueline Dalya on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page