No photo available. Represent Dai Lin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 64,140 this week

Dai Lin (1934–1964)

Dai Lin was born on December 26, 1934 in Guilin, Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, China as Yueru Cheng. She was an actress, known for Qian jiao bai mei (1961), Lan yu hei (Shang) (1966) and Jiang shan mei ren (1959). She was married to Shun-shing Lung. She died on July 17, 1964 in Hong Kong. See full bio »

Died:

(age 29) in Hong Kong

"Game of Thrones" Cast Wants to Know Who'll Sit on the Iron Throne Just as Much as You Do

Liam Cunningham (Ser Davos Seaworth) and his castmates also wonder who will claim the Iron Throne on HBO's "Game of Thrones." This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Comic-Con Panel Photos

Check out all the action from the star-studded panels at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more panel photos

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 87 people
created 03 Feb 2014
 
a list of 677 people
created 09 Jul 2016
 
a list of 253 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 168 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dai Lin's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Qian jiao bai mei
(1961)
Lan yu hei (Shang)
(1966)
Jiang shan mei ren
(1959)
Bu liao qing
Bu liao qing Li Qingqing
(1961)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (38 credits)
 1967 Xie hen jing
Yu Hsia
 1966 Lan yu hei (Xia)
Tang Qi
 1966 Lan yu hei (Shang)
Tang Qi
 1965 Bao lian deng
Goddess of Hua Mountain / Chenxiang
 1964 Wang zhao jun
Wang Zhaojun
 1964 Da ji
Su Daji
 1963 Hua tuan jin cu
Ye Demei
 1961 Bu liao qing
Li Qingqing
 1961 Yuan nu Meng Lisi
Meng Li-Sze
 1961 Yan zi dao
 1961 Qian jiao bai mei
Lan Lan
 1960 Wen rou xiang
Ding Xiao Yuan
 1959 Yun chang yan hou
Wang Danying
 1959 Yu wang
Kuang Mei-tze
 1959 Xi chun tu
 1959 Jiang shan mei ren
Li Feng
 1959 San xing ban yue
Hu Hui-mei
 1958 Hong wa
Scarlet Doll
 1958 Xiao sheng lei ying
Tao Wa-yu
 1957 Wang hun gu
 1957 Huang hua gui nu
Chin Lan
 1957 Jin lian hua
 1956 Luan shi yao ji
Shi Lifang
 1956 Huan le nian nian
Ajin
 1956 Xing hua xi zhi lian
Sun Xiaofeng
 1956 Mei gu
Mei Ji
 1956 Jin feng
Chin Feng
 1956 Ju zi gu niang
Kikuko
 1953 Cui cui
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Linda Lin Dai
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page