No photo available. Represent Leon Dai? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 65,840 this week

Leon Dai

Leon Dai was born on July 27, 1966 in Taiwan. He is an actor and director, known for Double Vision (2002), The Cabbie (2000) and Reign of Assassins (2010). See full bio »

Born:

in Taiwan
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Leon Dai? Add or change photos

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011
 
a list of 6248 people
created 26 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Leon Dai.
7 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Editor | Writer | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (35 credits)
 2014/II Irina (pre-production)
Chen Ching-Piao
 2014 Secret Sharer
Captain Wang
 2013/I Control
Devil
 2013 Fall of Ming
 2013 Soul
 2011 The Law of Attraction
Zhou Yunshan
 2010 Reign of Assassins
Lian Sheng, the Magician
 2010 The Fourth Portrait
Stepfather
 2008 Buttonman
Doc
 2008 Ballistic
Gun dealer
 2008 Parking
Pimp
 2007 The Wall-Passer
Tye - Adult
 2006 The Hospital (TV Series)
Chiu Ching-Cheng
- Episode #1.39 (2006) ... Chiu Ching-Cheng
- Episode #1.38 (2006) ... Chiu Ching-Cheng
- Episode #1.37 (2006) ... Chiu Ching-Cheng
- Episode #1.35 (2006) ... Chiu Ching-Cheng
- Episode #1.33 (2006) ... Chiu Ching-Cheng
 2006 Silk
SWAT Leader
 2005 Blue Cha Cha
Chen Sang
 2004 The Passage
 2004 Mars - Zhan Shen (TV Series)
MingGao
- Chapter 3 ... MingGao
- Chapter 2 ... MingGao
- Chapter 1 ... MingGao
 2003 Robinson's Crusoe
Robinson
 2002 Double Vision
Li Feng-bo
 2002 B.T.S. (Better Than Sex)
Mad Cop
 2001 Betelnut Beauty
Tiger
 2000 The Cabbie
 2000 Fleeing by Night
Huang Zilei (as Li-jen Tai)
 2000 A Chance to Die
San
 1999 Tempting Heart
Ho-jun (middle age)
 1999 Tian ma cha fang
Zhan Tian-ma
 1997 Fang lang
Ah-hai
 1997 Lan yue
 1997 San shi er li
 1994 Fei xia a da
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Liren Dai | Li-jen Tai
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Leon Dai on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page