No photo available. Represent Julia Dahmen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 69,582 this week

Julia Dahmen

Julia Dahmen was born on April 2, 1977 in Hamburg, Germany. She is an actress, known for Alle meine Töchter (1995), Marienhof (1992) and Eine Hochzeit und (k)ein Todesfall (2001). She has been married to Carlo Fiorito since November 21, 2008. They have one child. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Julia Dahmen? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1661 people
created 19 Aug 2011
 
a list of 198 people
created 15 Apr 2012
 
a list of 7416 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Julia Dahmen.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (29 credits)
 2003-2014 SOKO 5113 (TV Series)
Carolin Weiser / Carola Missmann / Babette Köhler
- Der Tote im Park (2014) ... Carolin Weiser
- Einer für alle (2006) ... Carola Missmann
- Ausgepowert (2003) ... Babette Köhler
 2005-2011 Marienhof (TV Series)
Constanze Riemer / Herself / Dino Maldini
- Episode #1.4053 (2011) ... Constanze Riemer / Herself
- Episode #1.4052 (2011) ... Constanze Riemer
- Episode #1.4051 (2011) ... Constanze Riemer
- Episode #1.4049 (2011) ... Constanze Riemer
- Episode #1.4048 (2011) ... Constanze Riemer
 2004-2008 Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV Series)
Valerie Dobler / Katja Mayerhofer
- Ein Mordsjahrgang (2008) ... Valerie Dobler
- Über den Dächern von Rosenheim (2004) ... Katja Mayerhofer
 2008 Kreuzfahrt ins Glück (TV Series)
Evelyn Steinmann
- Hochzeitsreise nach Arizona (2008) ... Evelyn Steinmann
 2007 SOKO Kitzbühel (TV Series)
Marina Rocca
- Der Tod kommt um elf (2007) ... Marina Rocca
 2006 Our Charly (TV Series)
Sonja Schäfer
- Charly und Paula (2006) ... Sonja Schäfer
 2005 Hallo Robbie! (TV Series)
Katrin
- Seenot (2005) ... Katrin
 2005 Mit Herz und Handschellen (TV Series)
Jana Böhm
- 50 Stunden Eiszeit (2005) ... Jana Böhm
 2004 Der Ferienarzt (TV Series)
Lena Scholz
- ...am Gardasee (2004) ... Lena Scholz
 2003 Der Fürst und das Mädchen (TV Series)
Dagmar Henlein
- Heimkehr (2003) ... Dagmar Henlein
- Romanze in Moll (2003) ... Dagmar Henlein
- Traumreise (2003) ... Dagmar Henlein
- Abschied (2003) ... Dagmar Henlein
- Verschwörung (2003) ... Dagmar Henlein
 2003 Hilfe, ich bin Millionär (TV Movie)
Frieda
 2002-2003 Eva - ganz mein Fall (TV Series)
Rosl Gstettenbauer
- Das jüngste Gericht (2003) ... Rosl Gstettenbauer
- Prügelknaben (2003) ... Rosl Gstettenbauer
- Der Fluch des Konfuzius (2002) ... Rosl Gstettenbauer
- Alles was Recht ist (2002) ... Rosl Gstettenbauer
- Das fängt ja gut an! (2002) ... Rosl Gstettenbauer
 2001 Eine Hochzeit und (k)ein Todesfall (TV Movie)
Uli
 2001 Der Bulle von Tölz (TV Series)
Simone Erhardt
- Bullenkur (2001) ... Simone Erhardt
 1995-2001 Alle meine Töchter (TV Series)
Sylvia 'Sylvie' von Wettenberg, geb. Sanwaldt / Sylvie / 'Sylvie' Sanwaldt / ...
- Auf Bewährung (2001) ... Sylvia 'Sylvie' von Wettenberg, geb. Sanwaldt
- Der Preis der Moral (2001) ... Sylvia 'Sylvie' von Wettenberg, geb. Sanwaldt
- Verschiedene Verhältnisse (2001) ... Sylvia 'Sylvie' von Wettenberg, geb. Sanwaldt
- Der Tulpendieb (2001) ... Sylvia 'Sylvie' von Wettenberg, geb. Sanwaldt
- Der Biss des Tigers (2001) ... Sylvia 'Sylvie' von Wettenberg, geb. Sanwaldt
 2000 Klinikum Berlin Mitte - Leben in Bereitschaft (TV Series)
Vera Cordes
- Väter und Söhne (2000) ... Vera Cordes
 1997-2000 Das Traumschiff (TV Series)
Patricia Holm / Nadja Müller
- Traumschiff 2000 - Bali (2000) ... Patricia Holm
- Hawaii (1997) ... Nadja Müller
 1998-1999 Gegen den Wind (TV Series)
Yvonne
- Schatten der Vergangenheit (1999) ... Yvonne
- Der Andere (1999) ... Yvonne
- Sprung ins Risiko (1999) ... Yvonne
- Liberty Beach (1999) ... Yvonne
- Vertraue mir! (1998) ... Yvonne
 1998 A Case for Two (TV Series)
 1998 Balko (TV Series)
Caro
- Stahldschungel (1998) ... Caro
 1998 Tierarzt Dr. Engel (TV Series)
Rebecca Seidlitz
 1996 Die Geliebte (TV Series)
Christine
 1996 Sylter Geschichten (TV Series)
Tanja Petersen
- Geliebte Tochter (1996) ... Tanja Petersen
 1995 Inseln unter dem Wind (TV Series)
Christiane
 1995 Schwarz greift ein (TV Series)
Jessica Enders
- Voll drauf (1995) ... Jessica Enders
 1995 Derrick (TV Series)
Lona Winter
- Ein Mord und lauter nette Leute (1995) ... Lona Winter
 1994 Verliebt, verlobt, verheiratet (TV Series)
 1993 Wildbach (TV Series)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Julia Dahmen-Fiorito

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of Joshua and Mikosch Dahmen (with Sven Grunert) and Emilio Fiorito (b. Jan. 15th, 2009), granddaughter of Josef Dahmen and Gisela von Collande, grandniece of Volker von Collande. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Julia Dahmen on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page