No photo available. Represent Liccy Dahl? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 20,985 this week

Liccy Dahl

Liccy Dahl was born on December 12, 1938 in Llandaff, Cardiff, Wales as Felicity Ann d'Abreu. She is a producer, known for Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005), Matilda (1996) and Charlie and the Chocolate Factory: Designer Chocolate (2005). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Liccy Dahl? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: April

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in April.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Liccy Dahl's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2005 Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (executive producer - as Felicity Dahl)
 1996 Matilda (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2009 Fantastic Mr. Fox (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2011 Breakfast (TV Series)
Herself - Roald Dahl's Widow
- Episode dated 13 September 2011 (2011) ... Herself - Roald Dahl's Widow (as Felicity Dahl)
 2007 Roald Dahl's Revolting Rule Book (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 2007 There's Something About... Dahl (TV Movie documentary)
Herself (as Felicity Dahl)
 2005 HBO First Look (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005) ... Herself (as Felicity Dahl)
 2005 Imagine (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Fantastic Mr Dahl (2005) ... Herself (as Felicity [Liccy] Dahl)
 2005 Charlie and the Chocolate Factory: Designer Chocolate (Video documentary short)
Herself (as Felicity Dahl)
 2005 Charlie and the Chocolate Factory: Different Faces, Different Flavors (Video documentary short)
Herself (as Felicity Dahl)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Felicity Ann Crosland | Felicity [Liccy] Dahl | Felicity Dahl
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was best friend of actress Patricia Neal until she became the second wife of Roald Dahl, to whom Neal had been married before. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Liccy Dahl on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page