No photo available. Represent Karen Dahl? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 296,372 this week

Karen Dahl (I)

Karen Dahl is known for her work on Zoolander (2001), The Last Seduction (1994) and Tombstone (1993). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Karen Dahl? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Karen Dahl's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Makeup Department (32 credits)
 2014 Sullivan & Son (TV Series) (makeup artist - 13 episodes)
- You, Me, and Gary (2014) ... (makeup artist)
- A Kiss Is Never Just a Kiss (2014) ... (makeup artist)
- Sullivan's Travels (2014) ... (makeup artist)
- Monkey Plate (2014) ... (makeup artist)
- OwenBrau (2014) ... (makeup artist)
 2011 Happily Divorced (TV Series) (key makeup artist - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2011) ... (key makeup artist)
 2010-2011 House M.D. (TV Series) (key makeup artist - 18 episodes)
- Bombshells (2011) ... (key makeup artist)
- Recession Proof (2011) ... (key makeup artist)
- Two Stories (2011) ... (key makeup artist)
- You Must Remember This (2011) ... (key makeup artist)
- Family Practice (2011) ... (key makeup artist)
 2007 Dash 4 Cash (TV Movie) (makeup department head)
 2006-2007 The Game (TV Series) (makeup department head - 20 episodes)
- When the Chickens Come Home to Roost: Part 2 (2007) ... (makeup department head)
- When the Chickens Come Home to Roost: Part 1 (2007) ... (makeup department head)
- The Many Lies of Derwin Davis (2007) ... (makeup department head)
- The Big Chill (2007) ... (makeup department head)
- You Say You Want a Revolution (2007) ... (makeup department head)
  Girlfriends (TV Series) (assistant makeup artist - 22 episodes, 2005 - 2006) (makeup department head - 21 episodes, 2006 - 2007)
- To Be Determined... (2007) ... (makeup department head)
- It's Been Determined (2007) ... (makeup department head)
- A House Divided (2007) ... (makeup department head)
- A Dingo Ate My Dream House (2007) ... (makeup department head)
- Operation Does She Yield (2007) ... (makeup department head)
  What I Like About You (TV Series) (makeup department head - 48 episodes, 2002 - 2006) (makeup artist - 38 episodes, 2003 - 2006)
- Finally (2006) ... (makeup artist)
- Now and Zen (2006) ... (makeup artist)
- Friends & Lovers (2006) ... (makeup artist)
- Garden State (2006) ... (makeup department head)
- Your Money or Your Wife (2006) ... (makeup artist)
 2003 Secret Santa (TV Movie) (makeup artist)
 2003 The Last Cowboy (TV Movie) (makeup artist: Jennie Garth)
 2001 Zoolander (makeup artist: Los Angeles)
  Beverly Hills, 90210 (TV Series) (makeup artist - 13 episodes, 1998 - 1999) (key makeup artist - 2 episodes, 1999)
- Dog's Best Friend (1999) ... (key makeup artist)
- Slipping Away (1999) ... (makeup artist)
- Survival Skills (1999) ... (key makeup artist)
- I'm Married (1999) ... (makeup artist)
- Ricochet (1998) ... (makeup artist)
 1997 Cinderella (TV Movie) (makeup artist - uncredited)
 1996-1997 Boy Meets World (TV Series) (makeup artist - 22 episodes)
- Learning to Fly (1997) ... (makeup artist - uncredited)
- Cult Fiction (1997) ... (makeup artist - uncredited)
- Security Guy (1997) ... (makeup artist - uncredited)
- Quiz Show (1997) ... (makeup artist - uncredited)
- Uncle Daddy (1997) ... (makeup artist - uncredited)
 1997 Fired Up (TV Series) (makeup artist)
 1997 Just Shoot Me! (TV Series) (assistant makeup artist - 6 episodes)
- Lemon Wacky Hello (1997) ... (assistant makeup artist)
- In Your Dreams (1997) ... (assistant makeup artist)
- Nina's Birthday (1997) ... (assistant makeup artist)
- Secretary's Day (1997) ... (assistant makeup artist)
- The Devil and Maya Gallo (1997) ... (assistant makeup artist)
 1996 Apollo 11 (TV Movie) (key makeup artist)
 1995 Never Say Never: The Deidre Hall Story (TV Movie) (key makeup artist)
 1995 Body Language (TV Movie) (makeup artist: Ms. Schanz)
 1994 Witch Hunt (TV Movie) (key makeup artist)
 1994 The Last Seduction (assistant hair stylist) / (assistant makeup artist)
 1994 Sioux City (key makeup artist)
 1994 The Corpse Had a Familiar Face (TV Movie) (makeup artist)
 1994 The Other Man (makeup supervisor)
 1994 Twogether (key hair stylist) / (key makeup artist)
 1993 Tombstone (makeup artist)
 1992 Sexual Response (TV Movie) (hair stylist) / (makeup artist)
 1992 Mission of Justice (hair stylist) / (makeup artist)
 1992 Auntie Lee's Meat Pies (assistant hair stylist) / (assistant makeup artist)
 1992 I Don't Buy Kisses Anymore (assistant hair stylist) / (assistant makeup artist)
 1992 Bloodfist III: Forced to Fight (assistant makeup artist)
 1991 Do or Die (hair stylist) / (makeup artist)
 1987 Harry's Hong Kong (TV Movie) (makeup artist)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tina

Message Boards

Discuss Karen Dahl on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page