No photo available. Represent Neil Daglish? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 331 this week

Neil Daglish

Neil Daglish was born in December 1949 in Hebburn, County Durham, England. He is an actor, known for The Fourth Angel (2001), Jacob (1994) and Secret Army (1977). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Neil Daglish? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Neil Daglish.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 2006 EastEnders (TV Series)
Dr. Prescott
- Episode dated 25 September 2006 (2006) ... Dr. Prescott
- Episode dated 7 September 2006 (2006) ... Dr. Prescott
 2006 Casualty (TV Series)
Alan Russell
- Heroes and Villains (2006) ... Alan Russell
 2005 Egypt (TV Mini-Series)
Arthur Mace
- The Curse of Tutankhamun (2005) ... Arthur Mace
 1993-2005 The Bill (TV Series)
Pete Morahan / Clive / Des Tyler / ...
- 357 (2005) ... Pete Morahan
- 356 (2005) ... Pete Morahan
- PC Smith (2001) ... Clive
- Champing at the Bit (1996) ... Des Tyler
- What a Pair (1993) ... Peter Smith
 2005 Doctors (TV Series)
Jonathan
- The Road to Enlightenment (2005) ... Jonathan
 2001 The Fourth Angel
Senior Police Officer
 2000 Badger (TV Series)
Larson
- Finders Keepers (2000) ... Larson
 1998 A Prince Among Men (TV Series)
DI Wye
- The Good Samaritan (1998) ... DI Wye
 1997 Rag Nymph (TV Mini-Series)
Sergeant Fenwick
- Episode #1.3 (1997) ... Sergeant Fenwick
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... Sergeant Fenwick
 1997 Ruth Rendell Mysteries (TV Series)
Tim Fyfield
- Thornapple (1997) ... Tim Fyfield
 1994 Jacob (TV Movie)
Shepherd 1
 1993 Harry (TV Series)
Inspector Chapman
- Episode #1.7 (1993) ... Inspector Chapman
 1990 Mystery!: Campion (TV Series)
Michael Barnabas
- Flowers for the Judge: Part 2 (1990) ... Michael Barnabas
- Flowers for the Judge: Part 1 (1990) ... Michael Barnabas
 1989 Chelworth (TV Mini-Series)
Caspar
- A Real House (1989) ... Caspar
 1989 The New Statesman (TV Series)
Keith
- May the Best Man Win (1989) ... Keith
 1983 Rumpole of the Bailey (TV Series)
Det. Sergeant Banks
- Rumpole and the Last Resort (1983) ... Det. Sergeant Banks
 1983 Crown Court (TV Series)
PC Robert Bowles
- Seconds Away: Part 1 (1983) ... PC Robert Bowles
 1982 Tales of the Unexpected (TV Series)
Heath / Young Man
- Who's Got the Lady? (1982) ... Heath
- The Eavesdropper (1982) ... Young Man
 1981 The Member for Chelsea (TV Series)
Freddie Warner
- Episode #1.3 (1981) ... Freddie Warner
- Episode #1.2 (1981) ... Freddie Warner
- Episode #1.1 (1981) ... Freddie Warner
 1981 When the Boat Comes In (TV Series)
Harry Lytton
- A Gift from Heaven (1981) ... Harry Lytton
 1981 The Little World of Don Camillo (TV Series)
2nd Salesman
- Part 6 (1981) ... 2nd Salesman
 1980 Armchair Thriller (TV Series)
Det. Sgt. Rees
- The Circe Complex: Part 6 (1980) ... Det. Sgt. Rees
- The Circe Complex: Part 5 (1980) ... Det. Sgt. Rees
- The Circe Complex: Part 4 (1980) ... Det. Sgt. Rees
- The Circe Complex: Part 3 (1980) ... Det. Sgt. Rees
 1978-1979 Secret Army (TV Series)
Wullner
- Collaborator (1979) ... Wullner
- Sound of Thunder (1979) ... Wullner
- Ambush (1979) ... Wullner
- Revenge (1979) ... Wullner
 1978 Angels (TV Series)
Dr. Jones
- Human Error (1978) ... Dr. Jones
 1977 Three Piece Suite (TV Series)
Nigel - This Situation
- Come in, No.1/This Situation/All in the Mind (1977) ... Nigel - This Situation
 1977 Romance (TV Series)
Arthur
- House of Men (1977) ... Arthur
 1975 The Stars Look Down (TV Mini-Series)
Jake Wicks
- Daily Bread (1975) ... Jake Wicks
 1974 Coronation Street (TV Series)
Paul Meggitt
- Episode #1.1434 (1974) ... Paul Meggitt
- Episode #1.1433 (1974) ... Paul Meggitt
 1972 Z Cars (TV Series)
Arthur
- The Team (1972) ... Arthur
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He acted in David Thompson's translation of Moliere's play, "Tartuffe," at the Greenwich Theatre in Greenwich, London, England with Leonard Rossiter, Ewan Hooper, Betty Hardy, Denys Hawthorne, Freda Dowie, Scott Antony, Richard Mayes, and Patrick Hannaway in the cast. David Thompson was director. See more »

Alternate Names:

Neil Dalglish

Message Boards

Discuss Neil Daglish on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page