No photo available. Represent Fariduddin Dagar? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 404,408 this week

Fariduddin Dagar (–2013)

Fariduddin Dagar was a composer, known for The Cloud Door (1994), Satah Se Uthata Aadmi (1980) and Dhrupad (1983). He died on May 8, 2013 in Panvel, Navi Mumbai, India. See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: Chris Meloni

Chris Meloni joined us for a Live Twitter Chat on October 20th, to talk about his upcoming film White Bird in a Blizzard opening in limited theaters this week and is available right now on Amazon Instant Video.


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Fariduddin Dagar.

Filmography

Jump to: Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (2 credits)
 1994 The Cloud Door (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1983 Dhrupad (Documentary)
Vocalist
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ustad Zia Fariduddin Dagar

Message Boards

Discuss Fariduddin Dagar on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page