No photo available. Represent Ernesto D'Alessio? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,564 this week

Ernesto D'Alessio

Ernesto D'Alessio was born on March 6, 1977 in Mexico as Ernesto Alonso Vargas Contreras. He is an actor, known for Aventuras en el tiempo (2001), Contra viento y marea (2005) and Under the Same Moon (2007). He has been married to Rosario Ruiz since May 19, 2007. They have one child. See full bio »

Born:

in Mexico
1 video »

IMDb Picks: October

We can't wait to get back to Hawkins, Ind., and the "Upside Down" on Oct. 27. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 274 people
created 28 Nov 2014
 
a list of 86 people
created 07 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ernesto D'Alessio's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Aventuras en el tiempo
(2001)
Contra viento y marea
Contra viento y marea Eduardo Cárdenas Contreras
(2005)
Under the Same Moon
Under the Same Moon Oscar Ponce
(2007)
Lagrimas de cristal
Lagrimas de cristal Marcos Granados
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2016 Tres veces Ana (TV Series)
- Episode #1.120 (2016)
 2016 Por Siempre Joan Sebastian (TV Series)
José Miguel Figueroa
- Tocando el cielo (2016) ... José Miguel Figueroa
- Episode #1.17 (2016) ... José Miguel Figueroa
- Investigación por ¿nexos con el narco? (2016) ... José Miguel Figueroa
- El cáncer regresa y matan a Adrián (2016) ... José Miguel Figueroa
- El asesinato de Rodrigo (2016) ... José Miguel Figueroa
 2016 Beautiful Prison
Chente
 2015 A que no me dejas (TV Series)
Darío
- Episode #1.46 (2015) ... Darío
- Episode #1.45 (2015) ... Darío
- Episode #1.43 (2015) ... Darío
- Episode #1.42 (2015) ... Darío
- Episode #1.40 (2015) ... Darío
 2007 Under the Same Moon
Oscar Ponce
 2006-2007 Código postal (TV Series)
Gerardo Villalpando
- Episode #1.200 (2007) ... Gerardo Villalpando
- Episode #1.199 (2007) ... Gerardo Villalpando
- Episode #1.198 (2007) ... Gerardo Villalpando
- Episode #1.197 (2007) ... Gerardo Villalpando
- Episode #1.196 (2007) ... Gerardo Villalpando
 2007 Lagrimas de cristal (Video)
Marcos Granados
 2003 Bajo la misma piel (TV Series)
Andrés Murillo Ortiz
- Episode #1.1 (2003) ... Andrés Murillo Ortiz
 2001 Salomé (TV Series)
José Miguel
- Episode #1.3 (2001) ... José Miguel
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... José Miguel
- Salomé (2001) ... José Miguel
 2001 Aventuras en el tiempo (TV Series)
El Brother
- Episode #1.89 (2001) ... El Brother
- Episode #1.87 (2001) ... El Brother
- Episode #1.88 (2001) ... El Brother
- Episode #1.86 (2001) ... El Brother
- Episode #1.85 (2001) ... El Brother
 2001 Mujer, casos de la vida real (TV Series)
- Lazos familiares (2001)
 2000 DKDA: Sueños de juventud (TV Series)
Mateo D'Avila
- Episode #1.80 (2000) ... Mateo D'Avila
- Episode #1.66 (2000) ... Mateo D'Avila
- Episode #1.62 (2000) ... Mateo D'Avila
- Episode #1.115 (2000) ... Mateo D'Avila
- Episode #1.114 (2000) ... Mateo D'Avila
 1997 El alma no tiene color (TV Series)
Papalote
- Episode #1.3 (1997) ... Papalote
- Episode #1.2 (1997) ... Papalote
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... Papalote
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11¼" (1.81 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of actors Jorge Vargas and Lupita D'Alessio. See more »

Nickname:

Ernie

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page