No photo available. Represent Juan Vicente Córdoba? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 450,644 this week

Juan Vicente Córdoba

Juan Vicente Córdoba was born in 1957 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. He is a director and writer, known for What You Never Knew (2000), A golpes (2005) and Entre vías (1995). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Juan Vicente Córdoba? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Juan Vicente Córdoba.
5 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
 2008 Night Flowers (Documentary)
 2005 A golpes
 2002 Yo soy de mi barrio (Documentary short)
 1995 Entre vías (Short)
 1991 Directo al corazón (Short)
 1990 El rey tuerto
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Juan Vicente Cordoba

Message Boards

Discuss Juan Vicente Córdoba on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page