No photo available. Represent Jason Cutler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 1,956,690 this week

Jason Cutler (VIII)

Jason Cutler was born on August 8, 1970. He is an actor, known for The Velocity of Gary (1998), Watchful Eye (2002) and A Most Peculiar Man (2015). See full bio »


IMDb Picks: October

Of course the return of "The Walking Dead" is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 12 Jun 2012

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Cutler's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Velocity of Gary
Watchful Eye
Watchful Eye Justin
A Most Peculiar Man
A Most Peculiar Man Customer 1
Home the Horror Story


Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2015 A Most Peculiar Man (Short)
Customer 1
 2006 Sting 2 (Video)
Patron 1 (as Tristen Cutter)
 2002 Passionada
Russian #1 (uncredited)
 2002 Watchful Eye (Video)
Justin (as Tristen Cutter)
 2000 Home the Horror Story
Small Cop (as Tristen Cutter)
 1998 The Velocity of Gary
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
 2014 Hate from a Distance (Short) (special thanks)
 2005 Mrs. Palfrey at the Claremont (special thanks - as Tristen Cutter)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2006 Who Killed the Electric Car? (Documentary)
Himself (as Tristen Cutter)

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Alternate Names:

Tristen Jason Cutler | Tristen Cutter


6' 1" (1.85 m)

Did You Know?


Cousins to Micheal and Tina Ritt. See more »


Tristen Cutler See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Jason Cutler on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page