No photo available. Represent Nathan Curry? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 22,430 this week

Nathan Curry (I) (1897–1964)

Nathan Curry was born on January 2, 1897 in Texas, USA. He was an actor, known for Tarzan and His Mate (1934), Music Hath Harms (1929) and Congo Maisie (1940). He died on December 14, 1964 in Los Angeles County, California, USA. See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 411 people
created 07 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nathan Curry's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 1942 Lady Luck
Farmer
 1941 Mr. Washington Goes to Town
Policeman
 1940 South of Suez
First Guard (uncredited)
 1940 Congo Maisie
Luemba
 1939 Reform School
Reform School Guard (uncredited)
 1937 Harlem on the Prairie
Bart
 1936 White Hunter
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1934 Tarzan and His Mate
Saidi
 1933 The Son of Kong
Native (uncredited)
 1933 Morning Glory
Elevator Operator (uncredited)
 1933 King Kong
Native (uncredited)
 1929 Thunderbolt
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1929 Music Hath Harms (Short)
Prof. Aleck Champagne
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nathan C. Curry
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Nathan Curry on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page