No photo available. Represent Gonzalo Curiel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 640,163 this week

Gonzalo Curiel (I) (1904–1958)

Gonzalo Curiel was born on January 10, 1904 in Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico. He is known for his work on Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull (2008), Hipólito, el de Santa (1950) and El apando (1976). He died on July 4, 1958 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: January

Of course xXx: Return of Xander Cage is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gonzalo Curiel's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (123 credits)
 1976 El apando
 1959 Sube y baja
 1958 Una golfa
 1957 La culta dama
 1957 Bambalinas
 1957 Pies de gato
 1956 La faraona
 1956 El vividor
 1956 Massacre
 1956 Silent Fear
 1954 Ley fuga
 1954 Martes 13
 1953 The Proud and the Beautiful (uncredited)
 1953 Padre nuestro
 1953 Un divorcio
 1953 Piel canela
 1953 Siete mujeres
 1953 El billetero
 1952 El fronterizo
 1951 El papelerito
 1951 Manos de seda
 1951 Trotacalles
 1950 Tacos joven
 1950 Traicionera
 1950 Quinto patio
 1950 El portero
 1949 Ladronzuela
 1949 Canas al aire
 1949 Opio
 1949 Carta Brava
 1949 El mago
 1948 La bandida
 1948 El supersabio
 1948 Spurs of Gold
 1947 La malagueña
 1947 A media luz
 1946 Ella
 1944 El mexicano
 1944 The Intruder
 1943 Santa
 1938 María
Show Show Music department (17 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (23 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gonzalo Curiel y Orquesta
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Gonzalo Curiel on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page