No photo available. Represent Douglas J. Cuomo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 144,625 this week

Douglas J. Cuomo

Douglas J. Cuomo was born on February 13, 1958 in Tucson, Arizona, USA. He is known for his work on Sex and the City (1998), Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) and Sex and the City (2008). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Douglas J. Cuomo's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Sex and the City
Sex and the City Music Department
(1998-2004)
Homicide: Life on the Street
(1994-1999)
Sex and the City
Sex and the City Music Department
(2008)
Crazy Love
Crazy Love Music Department
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (9 credits)
 2008 Wide Angle (TV Series documentary) (music arranger - 1 episode)
- China Prep (2008) ... (music arranger)
 2008 Exposé: America's Investigative Reports (TV Series) (composer - 1 episode)
- 20,000 Cuts a Day (2008) ... (composer: additional music)
 2008 Sex and the City (composer: main theme)
 2004-2007 Now (TV Series documentary) (music theme - 149 episodes)
- How Green? (2007) ... (music theme)
- Miles to Go (2007) ... (music theme)
- The Royalty Treatment (2007) ... (music theme)
- Casualties of War (2007) ... (music theme)
- Past Due and Pay Day (2007) ... (music theme)
 2007/I Crazy Love (Documentary) (musician: keyboards)
 2006 P.O.V. (TV Series documentary) (music theme - 1 episode)
- My Country, My Country (2006) ... (music theme - uncredited)
 2005 Once Upon a Wedding (orchestrator)
  Sex and the City (TV Series) (composer - 87 episodes, 1998 - 2004) (music assistant - 1 episode, 2002)
- An American Girl in Paris: Part Une (2004) ... (composer: main title theme)
- Splat! (2004) ... (composer: main title theme)
- The Cold War (2004) ... (composer: main title theme)
- Out of the Frying Pan (2004) ... (composer: main title theme)
- Catch-38 (2004) ... (composer: main title theme)
 1993 Household Saints (music arranger: Italian street band music) / (music producer: Italian street band music)
Show Show Composer (47 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Douglas Cuomo | Doug Cuomo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Douglas J. Cuomo on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page