No photo available. Represent Bob Cunningham? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 71,887 this week

Bob Cunningham (I)

Bob Cunningham was born on April 17, 1917 in Atchison, Kansas, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Earthquake (1974), It Started in Naples (1960) and The Sun Also Rises (1957). See full bio »
1 photo »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

Baby Driver

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and titles that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1502 people
created 28 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bob Cunningham's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Earthquake
Earthquake Dr. Frank Ames
(1974)
It Started in Naples
It Started in Naples Don Mc Guire - Train Passenger
(1960)
The Sun Also Rises
(1957)
Fedora
Fedora Assistant Director
(1978)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (19 credits)
 1978 Brass Target
Gen. Stackwood
 1978 Fedora
Assistant Director
 1974 Earthquake
Dr. Frank Ames
 1972 Dust in the Sun
Joe Bradford
 1970 The Games
Fred Gardner
 1968 Shalako
Luther
 1966 The Poppy Is Also a Flower
Hunter (as Robert Cunningham)
 1963 The Running Man
Thomas Guppy
 1960 It Started in Naples
Don Mc Guire - Train Passenger
 1960 The Angel Wore Red
Mac (uncredited)
 1959 John Paul Jones
Lt. Wallingford
 1957 The Sun Also Rises
Harris
 1955 Special Delivery
Captain Heinikan
 1953 I, the Jury
Hal Kines (as Robert Cunningham)
 1948 Command Decision
Officer (uncredited)
Show Show Actor: TV (10 credits)
Show Show Writer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Robert K. Cunningham | Robert Cunningham
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Performed in twenty-nine TV programs and movies as Bob Cunningham or as Robert Cunningham.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page