No photo available. Represent Jack Cummins? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 477,711 this week

Jack Cummins (I) (1948–1998)

Jack Cummins was born on November 15, 1948 in Iowa, USA as John E.Cummins. He was a producer and assistant director, known for Highlander II: The Quickening (1991), The Addams Family (1991) and The Howling (1981). He died on April 22, 1998 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Zach Braff tackles acting and directing on his new show "Alex, Inc.," and we take a look at the 15 most bingeable TV shows of all time.

Watch the show

Related News

Around The Web


Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jack Cummins's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Addams Family
The Howling
The Howling Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Reform School Girls


Hide Hide Show Show Producer (12 credits)
 1997 Inventing the Abbotts (executive producer)
 1996 Down Periscope (executive producer)
 1994 The Scout (executive producer)
 1993 Needful Things (producer)
 1993 Amos & Andrew (co-producer)
 1991 The Addams Family (co-producer)
 1991 Highlander II: The Quickening (line producer)
 1988 Stars and Bars (associate producer)
 1986 Reform School Girls (producer)
 1984 Not for Publication (associate producer)
 1983 Chained Heat (associate producer)
 1979 Boardwalk (associate producer)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (9 credits)
Show Show Production manager (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

John C. Cummins

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Contribute to This Page

15 Most Bingeable TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" presents the 15 most bingeable TV shows of all time, featuring "Rick and Morty," "The Office," and "Lost."

Watch now