No photo available. Represent Vicki Cummings? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 63,608 this week

Vicki Cummings (1914–1969)

Vicki Cummings was born on February 15, 1914 in Northampton, Massachusetts, USA. She was an actress, known for Pure Feud (1934), Daredevil O'Dare (1934) and Going Spanish (1934). She was married to William Gibberson. She died on November 30, 1969 in New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

"Fargo"

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and titles that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vicki Cummings's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pure Feud
Pure Feud Edgar's Sister
(1934)
Daredevil O'Dare
Daredevil O'Dare Laura Gilbert
(1934)
Going Spanish
Going Spanish Bob's Girl
(1934)
I Can Get It for You Wholesale
(1951)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 1959 Play of the Week (TV Series)
Anita Harmon
- The Magic and the Loss ... Anita Harmon
 1956 Climax! (TV Series)
Lisa Farley
- Sit Down with Death (1956) ... Lisa Farley
 1956 Matinee Theatre (TV Series)
 1952-1953 Broadway Television Theatre (TV Series)
Fay Cheyney / Nita Havemeyer
- For Love or Money (1952) ... Nita Havemeyer
 1953 Medallion Theatre (TV Series)
- Dear Cynthia (1953)
 1953 The Motorola Television Hour (TV Series)
 1953 Goodyear Playhouse (TV Series)
- Before I Wake (1953)
 1953 The Plymouth Playhouse (TV Series)
 1952 Tales of Tomorrow (TV Series)
Selena / Angie Fulbright
- Substance 'X' (1952) ... Selena
- The Little Black Bag (1952) ... Angie Fulbright
 1950-1951 Robert Montgomery Presents (TV Series)
Nita Havemeyer
- For Love or Money (1951) ... Nita Havemeyer
- The Champion (1950)
 1951 Somerset Maugham TV Theatre (TV Series)
- Theatre (1951)
 1951 I Can Get It for You Wholesale
Hermione Griggs
 1949 The Silver Theatre (TV Series)
- Strange Rebound (1949)
 1949 The Chevrolet Tele-Theatre (TV Series)
Mrs. Johnson
- Expert Opinion (1949) ... Mrs. Johnson
 1934 Daredevil O'Dare (Short)
Laura Gilbert
 1934 Pure Feud (Short)
Edgar's Sister
 1934 Story Conference (Short)
Miss Jones - the Director's Secretary (uncredited)
 1934 Going Spanish (Short)
Bob's Girl
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage Play: I've Got Sixpence. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Vicky Cummings
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page