No photo available. Represent Bob K. Cummings? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 434,824 this week

Bob K. Cummings (–2016)

Bob K. Cummings is known for his work on Ghost (1990), The Abyss (1989) and Predator 2 (1990). He died on August 26, 2016 in West Covina, California, USA. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bob K. Cummings's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ghost
Ghost Stunts
(1990)
The Abyss
The Abyss Stunts
(1989)
Predator 2
Predator 2 Stunts
(1990)

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (37 credits)
 1992 Boris and Natasha (TV Movie) (stunts - as Bob Cummings)
 1991 Chains of Gold (stunts - as Bob Cummings)
 1991 The Five Heartbeats (stunts)
 1990 Predator 2 (stunts)
 1990 Marked for Death (stunts)
 1990 El Diablo (TV Movie) (stunts - as Bobby Cummings)
 1990 Ghost (stunts)
 1989 Old Gringo (stunts - as Bob Cummings)
 1989 Cage (stunts - as Bob Cummings)
 1989 The Abyss (stunts)
 1988 Child's Play (stunts - as Robert Cummings)
 1988 They Live (stunts)
 1988 Hero and the Terror (stunts - as Bob Cummings)
 1988 Pumpkinhead (stunts)
 1988 The Seventh Sign (stunts - as Bobby Cummings)
 1988 Bulletproof (stunts - as Robert Cummings)
 1987 Code Name Zebra (stunt player - as Bob R. Cummings)
 1987 Amazon Women on the Moon (stunts)
 1987 Spaceballs (stunts - uncredited)
 1987 Nightforce (Video) (stunts - as Bobby Cummings)
 1987 Wanted: Dead or Alive (stunts)
 1986 No Mercy (stunts)
 1986 The Golden Child (stunts)
 1986 Firewalker (stunts - as Bobby Cummins)
 1986 Modern Girls (stunt driver)
 1986 Big Trouble in Little China (stunts - as Robert Cummings)
 1986 Odd Jobs (stunts - as Robert K. Cummings)
 1986 Under Siege (TV Movie) (stunts - as Bobby Cummings)
 1985 North and South (TV Mini-Series) (stunts - uncredited)
 1985 Invasion U.S.A. (stunts - as Bobby Cummings)
 1984 Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter (stunt performer)
 1982 Matt Houston (TV Series) (stunts)
 1980 Borderline (stunts)
 1979 From Here to Eternity (TV Mini-Series) (stunts - 3 episodes)
- Part I (1979) ... (stunts - 1979)
- Part II (1979) ... (stunts - 1979)
- Part III (1979) ... (stunts - 1979)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bob Kaimi Cummings | Bob R. Cummings | Bobbie Cummings | Bobby Cummings | Bob Cummings | Robert K. Cummings | Robert Cummings | Bobby Cummins | Bob Kaimi Cunnings

Contribute to This Page