No photo available. Represent Arthur M. Cullin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 889,518 this week

Arthur M. Cullin

Arthur M.Cullin born in Kensington, London in the 1870's, began on stage probably in the mid 1890's, appeared as smart gentleman in many drama and crime films often with the London (Jury) Film Company from 1914, later with the Stoll Film Company and British Gaumont until the mid 1920's, he played the role of Dr. Watson twice in his film career the... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Arthur M. Cullin? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Arthur M. Cullin.

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 1924 The Desert Sheik
Sir Charles Roden
 1923 Fires of Fate
Sir Charles Rodin
 1922 Love and a Whirlwind
Madoc
 1921 Dangerous Lies
Eli Hodges
 1921 The Mystery Road
Earl of Farrington
 1921 The Harper's Mystery
Matthew Harper
 1920 The Town of Crooked Ways
Parson
 1920 The Yellow Claw
Dr. Cumberley
 1920 The Flame
Sir Charles Saumarez
 1919 Wisp o' the Woods
Sir Phillips Blake
 1919 A Smart Set
Sir Philip Trevor
 1919 The Greater Love
Sir Reynold Henderson
 1919 Heart and Soul
Mr. Hackett
 1918 Bonnie Mary
Andrew Douglas
 1918 Nature's Gentleman
Sir Herbert Waring
 1918 Deception
 1918 A Romany Lass
Dr. Harris
 1916 Disraeli
Sir Michael Probert
 1916/I The Answer
 1916 Eve's Daughter
Roger Hoskin
 1916 Whoso Is Without Sin
John Linton
 1915 The Scorpion's Sting
Reverand Hughes
 1915 The Sons of Satan
Felix Sawyer
 1914 England Expects (Short) (as Arthur Cullin)
 1914 His Reformation (Short)
 1914 England's Menace (Short)
 1914 Luncheon for Three (Short)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Alternate Names:

Arthur Cillin | Arthur Cullin

Message Boards

Discuss Arthur M. Cullin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page