STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,441 this week

Chris J. Cullen


Chris J. Cullen was born on December 3, 1975 in New York City, New York, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Cherchez La Femme (2012), Love and Hate Relations: The Altercation (2014) and A Changed Life (2010). See full bio »

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Chris J. Cullen.

User Polls

5 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (42 credits)
 2015 Run All Night (post-production)
Young Pat Mullen
 2014 The Rewrite (post-production)
Neighbor
 2014 Happy People (Short) (completed)
Restaurant Patron
 2014/I Annie (completed)
Paparazzi (uncredited)
 2014 Revenge of the Green Dragons (completed)
Police Officer (uncredited)
 2014 The Knick (TV Series)
Waiter
- Episode #1.10 (2014) ... Waiter
 2014 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Times Square Patron (uncredited)
 2013-2014 The Following (TV Series)
NJ State Trooper / State Trooper / Richmond Officer
- Silence (2014) ... NJ State Trooper
- The End Is Near (2013) ... State Trooper
- Love Hurts (2013) ... Richmond Officer (uncredited)
 2014 The Amazing Spider-Man 2
News Cameraman (uncredited)
 2014 Hostages (TV Series)
Officer
- Endgame (2014) ... Officer
 2013 The Wolf of Wall Street
Court Officer / Broker (uncredited)
 2009-2013 The Good Wife (TV Series)
Factory worker / Maintenance Man
- The Next Month (2013) ... Factory worker (uncredited)
- Home (2009) ... Maintenance Man (uncredited)
 2013 The Blacklist (TV Series)
State Trooper
- The Courier (2013) ... State Trooper (uncredited)
 2012-2013 Boardwalk Empire (TV Series)
Arresting Officer / Bodyguard
- William Wilson (2013) ... Arresting Officer
- The Pony (2012) ... Bodyguard (uncredited)
 2013 A Day of Work (Short)
Tom Delaney
 2013 Very Good Girls
Shriner (uncredited)
 2012 Cherchez La Femme (Short)
Jogger in Park
 2012 English Vinglish
Balloon Sales Man
 2012 The Dark Knight Rises
Thug (uncredited)
 2011-2012 Pan Am (TV Series)
Russian Spy / London Man
- Diplomatic Relations (2012) ... Russian Spy (uncredited)
- Kiss Kiss Bang Bang (2011) ... London Man (uncredited)
 2011 Writer's Block 2D (Short)
The Agent (as Chris Cullen)
 2011 Person of Interest (TV Series)
Courtroom Attendee / Bar Patron
- Judgement (2011) ... Courtroom Attendee (uncredited)
- Cura Te Ipsum (2011) ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
 2011 Lights Out (TV Series)
Crew / boxing fan
- War (2011) ... Crew / boxing fan (uncredited)
 2010 A Changed Life (Short)
Rob Murphy (as Chris Cullen)
 2010 Going the Distance
Airport Traveler (uncredited)
 2010 Get Him to the Greek
Fan (uncredited)
 2010 Just Wright
Nets Fan (uncredited)
 2010/I The Bounty Hunter
Race Track fan (uncredited)
 2009 Decisions (Short) (as Chris Cullen)
 2009/I Old Dogs
Pretzel Man (uncredited)
 2009 Last Day of Summer
Customer (as Chris Cullen)
 2009 Today's Special
Restraunt patron
 2009 Split Ends
Bar patron (as Chris Cullen)
 2009 Taking Chance (TV Movie)
Funeral Attendee (uncredited)
 2008 Lipstick Jungle (TV Series)
Customer / Soccer Coach / Businessman
- Chapter Thirteen: The Lyin', the Bitch and the Wardrobe (2008) ... Customer (uncredited)
- Chapter Twelve: Scary, Scary Night! (2008) ... Soccer Coach (uncredited)
- Chapter Eight: Pandora's Box (2008) ... Businessman (uncredited)
 2008 The Naked Brothers Band (TV Series)
Audience Member
- The Talk Show (2008) ... Audience Member (as Chris Cullen)
 2007 Rescue Me (TV Series)
Baseball Fan
- Yaz (2007) ... Baseball Fan (as Chris Cullen)
 2007 Music and Lyrics
Concert Goer (uncredited)
 2000 Vulgar
Audience Member (uncredited)
 1999 Macbeth in Manhattan
Audience Member (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Co-founder of Jelly2 Productions and created the short film "Showdown in Shanghai." See more »

Alternate Names:

Chris Cullen II | Chris II Cullen | Chris Cullen

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Chris is a former child model in NYC.

Nickname:

Jersey

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
What a moron sjrjr
Discuss Chris J. Cullen on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page