STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,590 this week

Robert Cuccioli


Robert Cuccioli was born on May 3, 1958 in Hempstead, New York, USA. He is an actor and director, known for Celebrity (1998), Cliff Walk (1999) and The 51st Annual Tony Awards (1997). He has been married to Laila Robins since 2000. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 07 Jul 2011
 
list image
a list of 103 people
created 14 Oct 2012
 
a list of 35 people
created 15 Dec 2013
 
a list of 42 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Cuccioli's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Celebrity
Celebrity Monroe Gordon - Glenwood High Alumnus
(1998)
Cliff Walk
Cliff Walk Director
(1999)
The 51st Annual Tony Awards
The 51st Annual Tony Awards Himself - Nominee
(1997)
The Stranger
The Stranger The Man
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2017 The Sinner (TV Series)
Bruce Herting
- Part VIII (2017) ... Bruce Herting
- Part V (2017) ... Bruce Herting
- Part IV (2017) ... Bruce Herting
 2017 Elementary (TV Series)
ESU Leader
- Over a Barrel (2017) ... ESU Leader
 2011 Sophie Gets Ahead (Short)
Dad
 2010 White Collar (TV Series)
Stan Volker
- Prisoner's Dilemma (2010) ... Stan Volker
 1999/II The Stranger
The Man
 1999 Sliders (TV Series)
Paxton
- Heavy Metal (1999) ... Paxton
 1998 Celebrity
Monroe Gordon - Glenwood High Alumnus
 1998 Operation Delta Force 3: Clear Target
John (uncredited)
 1997 Baywatch (TV Series)
Aidan 'The Phantom' Masters
- Nevermore (1997) ... Aidan 'The Phantom' Masters
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 1999 Cliff Walk
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1999 Cliff Walk (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 1999 Cliff Walk (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1998 Celebrity (performer: "The Impossible Dream" (1965))
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2010 Angels in New York (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode #1.4 (2010) ... Himself
- Episode #1.3 (2010) ... Himself
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... Himself
 2002 West End Story (Documentary)
Himself
 1997 Working in the Theatre (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Performance (1997) ... Himself
 1997 The 51st Annual Tony Awards (TV Special)
Himself - Nominee
 1997 The Rosie O'Donnell Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 14 May 1997 (1997) ... Himself
 1997 The 42nd Annual Drama Desk Awards (TV Special)
Himself - Performer
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Made his Broadway debut portraying "Javert" in "Les Miserable". See more »

Alternate Names:

Bob Cuccioli | Rob Cuccioli | Robert Guccioli

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has three sisters. See more »

Nickname:

Rob See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page