No photo available. Represent Jessie Cryer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,645,265 this week

Jessie Cryer (1906–2006)

Jessie Cryer was born on August 12, 1906 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA. He was an actor, known for Lady Luck (1942), Professor Creeps (1942) and The Foxes of Harrow (1947). He died on January 11, 2006 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. See full bio »

"What Liam Cunningham 'Liberated' From the "Game of Thrones" Set

Liam Cunningham (Ser Davos Seaworth) reveals what souvenir he lifted from the "Game of Thrones set and why. This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Who Wore It Best at Comic-Con?

Check out some of our favorite Comic-Con cosplayers, who in some cases looked every bit as good as their inspirations.

Compare cosplayers with their inspirations

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 411 people
created 07 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jessie Cryer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Lady Luck
Lady Luck Dawson
(1942)
Professor Creeps
Professor Creeps Mr. Green
(1942)
The Foxes of Harrow
(1947)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1947 The Foxes of Harrow
Vendor (uncredited)
 1942 Professor Creeps
Mr. Green
 1942 Lady Luck
Dawson
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jesse Cryor
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Started out in Vaudeville as a singer; he provided the singing voice for Br'er Rabbit on the song "Everyone Has A Laughing Place" in Disney's "Song of the South".

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page