No photo available. Represent Jim Crowley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,622,500 this week

Jim Crowley (I) (1902–1986)

Jim Crowley was born on September 10, 1902 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as James H. Crowley. He was an actor, known for Wake Up the Echoes: The History of Notre Dame Football (1982), The Spirit of Notre Dame (1931) and The Ed Sullivan Show (1948). He died on January 15, 1986 in Scranton, Pennsylvania, USA. See full bio »
1 photo »

IMDb Picks: January

Of course xXx: Return of Xander Cage is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jim Crowley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Spirit of Notre Dame
The Spirit of Notre Dame The Four Horsemen
(1931)
The Ed Sullivan Show
(1954)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1931 The Spirit of Notre Dame
The Four Horsemen
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1982 Wake Up the Echoes: The History of Notre Dame Football (Video documentary)
Himself - Halfback, 1924
 1954 The Ed Sullivan Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #8.8 (1954) ... Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Pictured with Harry Stuhldreher, Don Miller, and Elmer Layden on one of fifteen 32¢ US commemorative postage stamps in the "Celebrate the Century" series, issued 28 May 1998, celebrating the 1920s. Together they were known as the "Four Horsemen of Notre Dame". See more »

Nickname:

Sleepy Jim

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Jim Crowley on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page