No photo available. Represent Michael Crowe? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 692,133 this week

Michael Crowe (I)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Michael Crowe »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Michael Crowe? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Crowe's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (34 credits)
 2015 The Man in the High Castle (TV Movie) (construction coordinator) (filming)
 2014 Galyntine (TV Movie) (construction coordinator)
 2013-2014 The Originals (TV Series) (construction coordinator - 16 episodes)
- Farewell to Storyville (2014) ... (construction coordinator - uncredited)
- Le Grand Guignol (2014) ... (construction coordinator - uncredited)
- Long Way Back from Hell (2014) ... (construction coordinator - uncredited)
- Crescent City (2014) ... (construction coordinator - uncredited)
- Dance Back from the Grave (2014) ... (construction coordinator - uncredited)
 2013 The Hunger Games: Catching Fire (construction coordinator: Hawaii)
 2013 The Vampire Diaries (TV Series) (construction coordinator - 1 episode)
- The Originals (2013) ... (construction coordinator - uncredited)
 2012-2013 Last Resort (TV Series) (construction coordinator - 14 episodes)
- Controlled Flight Into Terrain (2013) ... (construction coordinator)
- The Pointy End of the Spear (2013) ... (construction coordinator)
- Damn the Torpedoes (2013) ... (construction coordinator)
- Last Resort Declassified: The Mole (2012) ... (construction coordinator)
- Blue Water (2012) ... (construction coordinator)
 2013 Reckless (TV Movie) (construction coordinator)
 2012 The River (TV Series) (construction coordinator - 8 episodes)
- Row, Row, Row Your Boat (2012) ... (construction coordinator)
- The Experiment (2012) ... (construction coordinator)
- Doctor Emmet Cole (2012) ... (construction coordinator)
- Peaches (2012) ... (construction coordinator)
- A Better Man (2012) ... (construction coordinator)
 2011 Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked (construction coordinator)
 2011 Off the Map (TV Series) (construction coordinator - 12 episodes)
- There's a Lot to Miss About the Jungle (2011) ... (construction coordinator)
- Hold on Tight (2011) ... (construction coordinator)
- Everything's as It Should Be (2011) ... (construction coordinator)
- I'm Home (2011) ... (construction coordinator)
- There's Nothing to Fix (2011) ... (construction coordinator)
 2010 Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series) (construction coordinator - 3 episodes)
- Lanakila (2010) ... (construction coordinator)
- Malama Ka Aina (2010) ... (construction coordinator)
- Ohana (2010) ... (construction coordinator)
 2008-2010 Lost (TV Series) (construction coordinator - 43 episodes)
- The End (2010) ... (construction coordinator - uncredited)
- What They Died For (2010) ... (construction coordinator - uncredited)
- Across the Sea (2010) ... (construction coordinator - uncredited)
- The Candidate (2010) ... (construction coordinator - uncredited)
- The Last Recruit (2010) ... (construction coordinator - uncredited)
 2009 Into the Blue 2: The Reef (Video) (construction coordinator)
 2008 Welcome Home, Roscoe Jenkins (lead propmaker foreman)
 2007 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry (lead propmaker foreman)
 2007 Evan Almighty (propmaker foreman: Virginia/Washington DC)
 2004-2005 Unfabulous (TV Series) (construction coordinator - 15 episodes)
- The Perfect Moment: Part 2 (2005) ... (construction coordinator)
- The Perfect Moment: Part 1 (2005) ... (construction coordinator)
- The Set Up (2005) ... (construction coordinator)
- The Charity Case (2005) ... (construction coordinator)
- The Road Trip (2005) ... (construction coordinator)
 2005 Commander in Chief (TV Series) (construction coordinator)
 2005 Domino (propmaker)
 2005 Thank You for Smoking (construction coordinator)
 2005 All That (TV Series) (construction coordinator - 3 episodes)
- American Hi-Fi (2005) ... (construction coordinator)
- Episode #10.3 (2005) ... (construction coordinator)
- Brooke Valentine ... (construction coordinator)
 2004 The Aviator (propmaker foreman)
 2004 The Terminal (propmaker gang boss - uncredited)
 2003 Timeline (propmaker: Los Angeles)
 2003 Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (propmaker gang boss - uncredited)
 2003 Gods and Generals (propmaker foreman)
 2001 Kingdom Come (propmaker foreman)
 2001 The Wedding Planner (propmaker foreman - uncredited)
 2000 Mission: Impossible II (propmaker foreman)
 1999 Bicentennial Man (propmaker foreman - uncredited)
 1998 The X Files (propmaker foreman)
 1997 Batman & Robin (propmaker gangboss - uncredited)
 1997 Fathers' Day (carpenter - uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mike Crowe

Message Boards

Discuss Michael Crowe on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page