No photo available. Represent Robert Crow? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 77,320 this week

Robert Crow

Robert Crow is an actor and producer, known for The Stranger Beside Me (1995), Guilty as Charged (2000) and Hunter: Return to Justice (2002). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Robert Crow? Add or change photos

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Robert Crow.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2009 Lie to Me (TV Series)
Warden Baker
- Blinded (2009) ... Warden Baker
 2003 Hunter: Back in Force (TV Movie)
Wilcher
 2002 Hunter: Return to Justice (TV Movie)
Wilcher
 2002 The District (TV Series)
U.S. Marshal
- Oil and Water (2002) ... U.S. Marshal
 2001 The Chronicle (TV Series)
Detective Chiklis
- Take Me Back (2001) ... Detective Chiklis
 2001 The Invisible Man (TV Series)
Agent Silver
- The Three Phases of Claire (2001) ... Agent Silver
 2001 Providence (TV Series)
Cop
- Big Night (2001) ... Cop
 2000 Guilty as Charged (TV Movie)
Gen. Gray
 1999 Michael Landon, the Father I Knew (TV Movie)
Director
 1999 Wasteland (TV Series)
Man
- The Object of My Affection (1999) ... Man
 1997 The Journey of Allen Strange (TV Series)
Manfred Strange
- Out to Lunch ... Manfred Strange
 1995-1996 Space: Above and Beyond (TV Series)
Controller / Lt. Pruitt / Communications Officer / ...
- ...Tell Our Moms We Done Our Best (1996) ... Lt. Pruitt
- And If They Lay Us Down to Rest... (1996) ... Communications Officer
- Stardust (1996) ... Officer Crow
- Dear Earth (1996) ... Crow
 1995 Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (TV Series)
Sportscaster
- Super Mann (1995) ... Sportscaster
 1995 The Stranger Beside Me (TV Movie)
Detective Campbell
 1994 Diagnosis Murder (TV Series)
Uniform
- Death by Extermination (1994) ... Uniform
 1994 Beverly Hills, 90210 (TV Series)
Officer #1
- Scared Very Straight (1994) ... Officer #1
 1990 WIOU (TV Series)
Director
- Diamond Dogs (1990) ... Director
- Pilot (1990) ... Director
 1990 McGee and Me! (TV Series)
Bob Armstrong
- 'Twas the Fight Before Christmas (1990) ... Bob Armstrong
- Take Me Out of the Ball Game (1990) ... Bob Armstrong
 1987-1989 L.A. Law (TV Series)
Bob / Uniformed Cop
- The Unsterile Cuckoo (1989) ... Bob
- The Douglas Fur Ball (1987) ... Uniformed Cop
 1988 thirtysomething (TV Series)
Dr. Butler
- Born to Be Mild (1988) ... Dr. Butler
 1988 A Place at the Table (TV Movie)
Worker #2
 1988 Beauty and the Beast (TV Series)
Cop #1
- Temptation (1988) ... Cop #1
 1987 Strange Voices (TV Movie)
Policeman
 1987 Dynasty (TV Series)
First Aid Doctor
- The Siege: Part 2 (1987) ... First Aid Doctor
 1986 Hotel (TV Series)
Messenger
- Undercurrents (1986) ... Messenger
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Robert T. Crow

Message Boards

Discuss Robert Crow on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page