No photo available. Represent Adam Crosby? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 84,482 this week

Adam Crosby (I)

Adam Crosby was born on July 16, 1985 in La Jolla, California, USA. He is known for his work on Pineapple Express (2008), The Grass Harp (1995) and A Simple Twist of Fate (1994). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: October

We can't wait to get back to Hawkins, Ind., and the "Upside Down" on Oct. 27. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adam Crosby's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pineapple Express
(2008)
The Grass Harp
The Grass Harp Little Homer Honey
(1995)
A Simple Twist of Fate
A Simple Twist of Fate Lawrence - Age 8
(1994)
Greek
Greek Pickle
(2008-2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2009 Lie to Me (TV Series)
Troy Dixon
- A Perfect Score (2009) ... Troy Dixon
 2005 The Reading Room (TV Movie)
Nick
 2005 Nadine in Date Land (TV Movie)
Keeler
 2005 Frostbite (Video)
Sack
 2004 7th Heaven (TV Series)
Thomas
- Vote (2004) ... Thomas
 1996 The Babysitter's Seduction (TV Movie)
Kyle Bartrand
 1996 Savannah (TV Series)
Young Tom
- Wedding Belle Blues: Part 1 (1996) ... Young Tom
 1995 Tom and Huck
Funeral Boy (uncredited)
 1995 The Grass Harp
Little Homer Honey
 1994 A Simple Twist of Fate
Lawrence - Age 8
 1993 A Family Torn Apart (TV Movie)
Daniel - age 6
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
 2008 Pineapple Express (stunt performer - uncredited) / (stunts - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2010 Greek Chapter 4: At World's End (Video documentary short)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Sony PSP Ratchet and Clank: 30 National See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

D-Box See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page