No photo available. Represent Nathan Crooker? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 65,247 this week

Nathan Crooker

Nathan Crooker was born in 1980. He is a producer and actor, known for Peace of Mind (2008), Stuffer (2010) and On the Verge (2013). See full bio »

Born:

Better, Stronger, Faster: Cinematic Cyborgs

Check out Tony Stark, Batou, Seven of Nine, and more of our favorite on-screen cyborgs.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nathan Crooker's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Peace of Mind
Peace of Mind Producer
(2008)
Stuffer
Stuffer Producer
(2010)
On the Verge
On the Verge Producer
(2013)
Playback
Playback Producer
(2015)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Producer: Short (8 credits)
 2016 Consciousness (Short) (producer) (completed)
 2015 Playback (Short) (producer)
 2014 Like a Hurricane (Short) (producer)
 2013 Invincible (Short) (producer)
 2013 On the Verge (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2010 Stuffer (Short) (producer)
 2008 Peace of Mind (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2007 Karl (Short) (producer)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Movie (5 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Editor: Short (6 credits)
Show Show Editor: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Short (6 credits)
Show Show Writer: Short (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Camera department: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Camera department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Assistant director: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Costume department: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Location management: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Short (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nate Crooker

Contribute to This Page