No photo available. Represent Richard Croker? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,196,317 this week

Richard Croker (I) (1841–1922)

Richard Croker was born on November 23, 1841 in Clonakilty, County Cork, Ireland. He died on April 29, 1922. See full bio »

Died:

(age 80)

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Comic-Con After Hours

Get a closer look at how your favorite stars unwound at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more party photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Croker's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1900 Dick Croker Leaving Tammany Hall (Documentary short)
Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Elected Coroner of New York City in 1874, but was charged with killing his opponent on election day. His murder trial ended with a hung jury. See more »

Nickname:

The Master of Manhattan See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page