No photo available. Represent C. Martin Croker? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,050 this week

C. Martin Croker

C. Martin Croker was born in 1962 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA as Clay Martin Croker. He is known for his work on Aqua Teen Hunger Force (2000), Aqua Teen Hunger Force Colon Movie Film for Theaters (2007) and The Brak Show (2000). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent C. Martin Croker? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: August

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in August.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Related News

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 79 people
created 28 Feb 2011
 
list image
a list of 40 people
created 05 Mar 2012
 
a list of 73 people
created 21 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of C. Martin Croker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2014 Invasion of the Killer Cicadas (Short)
Cecil Cicada (voice)
 2004-2014 Perfect Hair Forever (TV Series)
Tornado / Zorak
- Muscular Distraction (2014) ... Zorak (voice)
- Return to Balding Victory (2007) ... Tornado (voice)
- Tusk (2005) ... Tornado (voice)
- Cat Snatch Fever (2005) ... Tornado (voice)
- Woke Up Drunk (2004) ... Tornado (voice)
 2000-2012 Aqua Teen Hunger Force (TV Series)
Dr. Weird / Steve / Bird / ...
- The Granite Family (2012) ... Bird
- Allen: Part One (2011) ... Dr. Weird / Steve (voice, as Clay Croker)
- Eggball (2010) ... The Birds
- The Cloning (2003) ... Dr. Weird / Steve (voice)
 2008 Number One Dad (Short)
Mantis (voice)
 2008 Assy McGee (TV Series)
- Showdown in Magic City (2008) ... (voice)
 2005 Sunday Pants (TV Series)
Man (segment "Loving Lovers in Love")
- Let Me Entertain You (2005) ... Man (segment "Loving Lovers in Love") (voice, as Clay Croker)
- Insatiable Cravings (2005) ... Man (segment "Loving Lovers in Love") (voice, as Clay Croker)
 1994-2004 Space Ghost Coast to Coast (TV Series)
Zorak / Moltar / Weird Al Yankovic / ...
- Dreams (2004) ... Zorak / Moltar (voice)
- Idlewild South (2003) ... Zorak / Moltar (voice)
- In Memory of Elizabeth Reed (2003) ... Zorak / Moltar (voice)
- Eat a Peach (2003) ... Zorak / Moltar (voice)
- Whipping Post (2003) ... Zorak / Moltar (voice)
 2000-2003 The Brak Show (TV Series)
Zorak / Carmine / Cloneborg
- Cardburkey (2003) ... Zorak (voice)
- All That I Desire You (2003) ... Zorak (voice)
- Enter the Hump (2003) ... Zorak
- Splat (2003) ... Zorak (voice)
 2000 Brak Presents the Brak Show Starring Brak (TV Series)
Zorak / Wally
- Episode #1.1 (2000) ... Zorak / Wally (voice)
 1997 Cartoon Planet (TV Series)
Zorak
- Momma! (1997) ... Zorak (voice, as Clay)
Show Show Animation department (6 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (4 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Voice of Moltar in TV commercial for AT&T's 1-800-CALL-ATT service (2002) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Rex Bullion | Clay | C. Martin Crocker | C. Dick Croker | C.M. Croker | C. Croker | Clay Croker | Croker

Message Boards

Recent Posts
If you're ever bored and read this Clay... tried_to_kill_me_with_a_forklift
Discuss C. Martin Croker on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page