No photo available. Represent Anthony Santa Croce? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 141,627 this week

Anthony Santa Croce (1947–2010)

Anthony Santa Croce was born on October 25, 1947 in New Jersey, USA as Anthony Arthur Santa Croce. He was a producer and production manager, known for Monk (2002), Tremors 3: Back to Perfection (2001) and Felicity (1998). He died on December 11, 2010 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA. See full bio »

"The Handmaid's Tale" Stars Celebrate Multiple Wins

"The Handmaid's Tale" stars Elisabeth Moss, Alexis Bledel, and Ann Dowd celebrate one another's acting wins and the show's big success on Emmys night.

Watch the video

Photos: Emmys Red Carpet

Browse photos of all your favorite stars on the red carpet from the 2017 Emmy Awards.

See more stars on the red carpet

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anthony Santa Croce's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Monk
Monk Producer
(2004-2009)
Felicity
Felicity Producer
(1998)
Tales from the Darkside
(1984-1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (35 credits)
  Monk (TV Series) (producer - 93 episodes, 2004 - 2009) (line producer - 9 episodes, 2005)
- Mr. Monk and the End: Part 2 (2009) ... (producer)
- Mr. Monk and the End: Part 1 (2009) ... (producer)
- Mr. Monk and the Badge (2009) ... (producer)
- Mr. Monk Is the Best Man (2009) ... (producer)
- Mr. Monk Goes Camping (2009) ... (producer)
 2006 Underfunded (TV Movie) (producer)
 2006 Maybe It's in the Water (Short) (producer)
 2003 Carnivàle (TV Series) (producer - 12 episodes)
- The Day That Was the Day (2003) ... (producer)
- Day of the Dead (2003) ... (producer)
- Hot and Bothered (2003) ... (producer)
- Insomnia (2003) ... (producer)
- Lonnigan, Texas (2003) ... (producer)
 2002 The Twilight Zone (TV Series) (producer)
 2001 Tremors 3: Back to Perfection (Video) (co-producer)
 2001 Trapped (TV Movie) (producer)
 2000 The War Next Door (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Father Knows Death (2000) ... (producer)
 2000 The Expendables (TV Movie) (producer)
 1999 Sealed with a Kiss (TV Movie) (producer)
 1999 Mutiny (TV Movie) (producer)
 1998 Thirst (TV Movie) (producer)
 1998 Felicity (TV Series) (producer)
 1998 Blackout Effect (TV Movie) (producer)
 1998 Scattering Dad (TV Movie) (producer)
 1996-1997 Profiler (TV Series) (producer - 22 episodes)
- Ambition in the Blood (1997) ... (producer)
- Venom: Part 2 (1997) ... (producer)
- Venom (1997) ... (producer)
- Into the Abyss (1997) ... (producer)
- FTX: Field Training Exercise (1997) ... (producer)
 1996 The Ultimate Lie (TV Movie) (producer)
 1996 A Case for Life (TV Movie) (producer)
 1995 Her Hidden Truth (TV Movie) (producer)
 1995 Problem Child 3: Junior in Love (TV Movie) (producer)
 1994 Lily in Winter (TV Movie) (producer)
 1994 Saved by the Bell: Wedding in Las Vegas (TV Movie) (producer)
 1994 White Mile (TV Movie) (producer)
 1993 The Conviction of Kitty Dodds (TV Movie) (line producer)
 1993 Sex, Love and Cold Hard Cash (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 1993 Prophet of Evil: The Ervil LeBaron Story (TV Movie) (line producer)
 1992 Getting Up and Going Home (TV Movie) (line producer)
 1991 Veronica Clare (TV Series) (producer)
  Monsters (TV Series) (producer - 19 episodes, 1988 - 1990) (supervising producer - 9 episodes, 1990 - 1991)
- The Maker (1991) ... (supervising producer)
- Hostile Takeover (1991) ... (supervising producer)
- Talk Nice to Me (1991) ... (supervising producer)
- The Waiting Room (1991) ... (supervising producer)
- The Waiting Game (1990) ... (supervising producer)
 1990 Return to Green Acres (TV Movie) (producer)
 1989 Martians Go Home (co-producer)
 1989 C.H.U.D. II: Bud the Chud (line producer)
  Tales from the Darkside (TV Series) (associate producer - 22 episodes, 1984 - 1986) (producer - 18 episodes, 1985 - 1988)
- Basher Malone (1988) ... (producer)
- Going Native (1988) ... (producer)
- The Deal (1988) ... (producer)
- Love Hungry (1988) ... (producer)
- Sorry, Right Number (1987) ... (producer)
 1988 You Can't Hurry Love (associate producer)
Show Show Production manager (21 credits)
Show Show Sound department (17 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tony Santa Croce | Anthony Santacroce | Anthony Santacrore | Anthony Santaeroce
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page