STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,907 this week

Anthony 'Treach' Criss


Anthony 'Treach' Criss was born on December 2, 1970 in East Orange, Newark, New Jersey, USA. He is an actor, known for The Wolf of Wall Street (2013), Up in the Air (2009) and 8 Mile (2002). He was previously married to Sandra 'Pepa' Denton. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 12 people
created 16 Oct 2014
 
a list of 33 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 882 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 50 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anthony 'Treach' Criss's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Wolf of Wall Street
(2013)
Up in the Air
Up in the Air Soundtrack
(2009)
8 Mile
8 Mile Soundtrack
(2002)
Love and a Bullet
Love and a Bullet Malik Bishop
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (48 credits)
 2016 Equal Standard (pre-production)
Trigger
  When All Else Fails (filming)
Black Diablo
 2016 Six 2 Six
Curtis Taylor
 2015 Hustler Vegas (TV Series)
 2015 The Player (TV Series)
Reaper
- Downtown Odds (2015) ... Reaper
 2015 Come Back Kings (TV Series)
Treach
- Catfished (2015) ... Treach
- Sex Tape (2015) ... Treach
- Pilot (2015) ... Treach
 2014 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Lincoln Mayfield
- Let's Make a Deal (2014) ... Lincoln Mayfield
 2013 The Lost Book Of Rap (Short)
Pac
 2013 Person of Interest (TV Series)
Reginald 'Reverb' Marshall
- Reasonable Doubt (2013) ... Reginald 'Reverb' Marshall (as Treach)
 2013 From the Sea (Video)
Lieutenant Jim Rushing (as Treach)
 2012 One Blood
Malcome Smith
 2012/I Zoo
 2011 Queen of Media
WSP Dealer #1
 2009 Before I Self Destruct (Video)
Cedrick
 2009/II A Day in the Life
Armor (as Treach)
 2009 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Reginald X. Oldman
- Salome in Manhattan (2009) ... Reginald X. Oldman (as Treach)
 2008 Cash Rules (Video)
Trouble (as Treach)
 2008 The Verdict (TV Movie)
Reverend Toussaint
 2006 Connors' War (Video)
Connors (as Treach)
 2006 Park
Tow Truck Driver (as Treach)
 2006 The Sopranos (TV Series)
Marvin
- The Fleshy Part of the Thigh (2006) ... Marvin (as Treach)
 2006 13 Graves (TV Movie)
Inglewood Jake
 2005 Feast
Vet
 2005 The Game Is Dead (Video)
Muta
 2005 Today You Die (Video)
Ice Kool (as Treach)
 2005 Law & Order: Trial by Jury (TV Series)
Bruno Johnson
- 41 Shots (2005) ... Bruno Johnson (as Treach)
 2003 Playas Ball
Ricardo Perez
 2003 El Chupacabra (Video)
Dr. Goodspeed (as Treach)
 2003 Fastlane (TV Series)
Cyrus
- Defense (2003) ... Cyrus (as Treach)
 2002 Third Watch (TV Series)
Vernon
- Crime and Punishment: Part 2 (2002) ... Vernon (as Treach)
- Crime and Punishment: Part 1 (2002) ... Vernon (as Treach)
 2002 Conviction (TV Movie)
Tank (as Treach)
 2002 Love and a Bullet
Malik Bishop (as Treach)
 2002 Baseball Wives (TV Movie)
Carl
 2001-2002 Soul Food (TV Series)
Philky
- A Taste of Justice (2002) ... Philky (as Treach)
- I'm Afraid of Americans (2001) ... Philky (as Treach)
 2002 Empire
Chedda (as Treach)
 2002 Face
Michael (as Treach)
 2001 3 A.M.
Bass (as Treach)
 2000 Rhapsody (TV Movie)
Friend (as Treach)
 2000 The Contract (Short)
Bishop (as Treach)
 2000 Boricua's Bond (as Treach)
 1999 Oz (TV Series)
Malcolm 'Snake' Coyle
- Legs (1999) ... Malcolm 'Snake' Coyle (as Treach)
- Napoleon's Boney Parts (1999) ... Malcolm 'Snake' Coyle (as Treach)
- The Truth and Nothing But... (1999) ... Malcolm 'Snake' Coyle (as Treach)
 1997 First Time Felon (TV Movie)
Tyrone (as Treach)
 1995 New York Undercover (TV Series)
Sheik
- You Get No Respect (1995) ... Sheik (as Treach)
 1994 Jason's Lyric
Alonzo
 1993 The Meteor Man
Bloods (as Treach)
 1992 Juice
Radames' homie (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (32 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (36 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appears in Tre Hardson's (formerly of the Pharcyde) music video "Just Can't Hold." See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Naughty By Nature | Naughty by Nature | Treach
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Currently signed with the New York based Out Da Gutta record label See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Law and Order: Criminal Intent, 'Salome in Manhattan' libertarianlaw
Yummy cran212
Discuss Anthony 'Treach' Criss on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page