No photo available. Represent Curtis Credel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,215 this week

Curtis Credel

Curtis Credel was born on October 21, 1944 in Washington, North Carolina, USA as Curtis Ray Credle. He is an actor, known for Firestarter (1984), Hot Heir (1984) and The Other Side of the Mountain: Part II (1978). He has been married to Donna Coleman Credle since 1989. He was previously married to Della Lietzke, Marsha Mercant and Judy Lawrence. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Curtis Credel? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Curtis Credel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (38 credits)
 1985 Murder, She Wrote (TV Series)
- Murder Digs Deep (1985) ... (voice, uncredited)
 1981-1984 Dynasty (TV Series)
Earl / Rancher
- Fallon (1984) ... Earl
- Krystle's Lie (1981) ... Rancher (uncredited)
 1984 Hot Heir
Heir Pennington
 1983 The Last Ninja (TV Movie)
Hauptman
 1983 Seven Brides for Seven Brothers (TV Series)
Montgomery
- The Killer (1983) ... Montgomery
 1983 The Fall Guy (TV Series)
Herman
- Win One for the Gipper??? (1983) ... Herman
 1983 Good-bye Cruel World
FBI Man No. 1
 1982 Code Red (TV Series)
Detective Schwimer
- Revenge (1982) ... Detective Schwimer
 1981 Nice Dreams
Nutvoic (uncredited)
 1981 Magnum, P.I. (TV Series)
Agent Slim
- Beauty Knows No Pain (1981) ... Agent Slim
- Adelaide (1981) ... (uncredited)
 1981 Hard Country
Dale
 1981 B.J. and the Bear (TV Series)
Mr. Maxwell
- Seven Lady Captives (1981) ... Mr. Maxwell
 1981 The Waltons (TV Series)
Johnny Calico
- The Gold Watch (1981) ... Johnny Calico
 1980 When the Whistle Blows (TV Series)
Brenner
- Beauty Pageant (1980) ... Brenner
 1980 The Aliens Are Coming (TV Movie)
Frank Foley
 1979 The Dukes of Hazzard (TV Series)
H.H. Harkness
- Gold Fever (1979) ... H.H. Harkness
 1979 CHiPs (TV Series)
Mel
- The Watch Commander (1979) ... Mel
 1976-1979 Wonder Woman (TV Series)
Eric / Corporal Rogers
- Amazon Hot Wax (1979) ... Eric
- Wonder Woman vs Gargantua (1976) ... Corporal Rogers
 1978 Sword of Justice (TV Series)
Raphael
- Aloha, Julie Lang (1978) ... Raphael
 1978 The Two-Five (TV Movie)
Cliff Roberts
 1978 Emergency! (TV Series)
Captain Mike Moore, Engine *110, LACoFD
- The Steel Inferno (1978) ... Captain Mike Moore, Engine *110, LACoFD
 1977-1978 Operation Petticoat (TV Series)
Officer / Captain
- Bless You, My Sub (1978) ... Officer
 1977 Smokey and the Bandit
Country (uncredited)
 1977 Pine Canyon Is Burning (TV Movie)
Whitey Olson
 1977 Kingston: Confidential (TV Series)
Cowboy
- Shadow Game (1977) ... Cowboy
 1976-1977 Black Sheep Squadron (TV Series)
Marine Captain / Navy Lieutenant
- Last One for Hutch (1977) ... Marine Captain
- Best Three Out of Five (1976) ... Navy Lieutenant
 1976-1977 The Six Million Dollar Man (TV Series)
Ambulance Driver / Director
- The Infiltrators (1977) ... Ambulance Driver
- Love Song for Tanya (1976) ... Director
 1977 The Rockford Files (TV Series)
- There's One in Every Port (1977) ... (uncredited)
 1975-1976 Police Story (TV Series)
Tom / Officer #1
- The Long Ball (1976) ... Tom
- Losing Game (1975) ... Officer #1
 1975 Pistole
Stacy
 1975 McCloud (TV Series)
Joe
- Park Avenue Pirates (1975) ... Joe
 1975 Joe Forrester (TV Series)
Beat Cop
- Stake Out (1975) ... Beat Cop
 1975 Columbo (TV Series)
The Magician
- Troubled Waters (1975) ... The Magician
 1973 Extreme Close-Up
Reporter
 1969 Medical Center (TV Series)
Intern Mitchell
- 24 Hours (1969) ... Intern Mitchell

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Commercial for Texas American Bank (1980) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Curtis Credle

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Owner: Starcars & Co-Owner Credles Cruise & Travel Brunswick, Georgia. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Curtis Credel on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page