No photo available. Represent Robert Cray? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,723 this week

Robert Cray

Robert Cray was born on August 1, 1953 in Columbus, Georgia, USA. He has been married to Susan Turner-Cray since February 10, 1990. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Robert Cray? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: Chris Meloni

Chris Meloni joined us for a Live Twitter Chat on October 20th, to talk about his upcoming film White Bird in a Blizzard opening in limited theaters this week and is available right now on Amazon Instant Video.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 64 people
created 17 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Robert Cray.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack: TV (10 credits)
 2012 Die Harald Schmidt Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Show #90 (2012) ... (performer: "Won't Be Coming Home")
 2004 Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Baby Blues (2004) ... (writer: "Old Love")
 1997 Eric Clapton: Live in Hyde Park (TV Movie documentary) (writer: "Old Love")
 1996 A Tribute to Stevie Ray Vaughan (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "Love Struck Baby", "Six Strings Down", "Tick Tock", "SRV Shuffle")
 1995 The Wharf Rat (TV Movie) (performer: "No Big Deal") / (writer: "No Big Deal")
 1992 Unplugged (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Eric Clapton (1992) ... (writer: "Old Love")
 1991 Eric Clapton: 24 Nights (TV Special documentary) (performer: "Watch Yourself", "Have You Ever Loved a Woman", "Worried Life Blues") / (writer: "Old Love")
 1991 Beverly Hills, 90210 (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Necessity Is a Mother (1991) ... (performer: "The Forecast (Calls For Pain)" - uncredited)
 1987 Miami Vice (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Child's Play (1987) ... (performer: "The Dream" - uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (9 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Composer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (24 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (8 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

CD: "Best of Robert Cray" (Uni) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

The Robert Cray Band

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Young Bob

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Robert Cray on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page