No photo available. Represent Janna Crawford? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,593,800 this week

Janna Crawford

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Janna Crawford »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Janna Crawford? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Janna Crawford.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (15 credits)
 2012-2014 The Mentalist (TV Series) (buyer/assistant set decorator - 33 episodes)
- Black Helicopters (2014) ... (buyer/assistant set decorator - uncredited)
- The Golden Hammer (2014) ... (buyer/assistant set decorator - uncredited)
- White Lines (2014) ... (buyer/assistant set decorator - uncredited)
- Green Thumb (2013) ... (buyer/assistant set decorator - uncredited)
- My Blue Heaven (2013) ... (buyer/assistant set decorator - uncredited)
  Suburgatory (TV Series) (buyer/asst. set decorator - 19 episodes, 2011 - 2013) (buyer/assistant set decorator - 2 episodes, 2012)
- T-Ball & Sympathy (2013) ... (buyer/asst. set decorator)
- Junior Secretary's Day (2013) ... (buyer/asst. set decorator)
- The Motherload (2012) ... (buyer/asst. set decorator)
- The Great Compromise (2012) ... (buyer/asst. set decorator)
- Independence Day (2012) ... (buyer/asst. set decorator)
 2013 Next Caller (TV Series) (buyer/assistant set decorator - 1 episode)
- The Tude & the Prude (2013) ... (buyer/assistant set decorator)
 2012 Bent (TV Series) (buyer/asst. set decorator)
  Outsourced (TV Series) (buyer/assistant set decorator - 15 episodes, 2010 - 2011) (prop buyer/assistant decorator - 7 episodes, 2010)
- Rajiv Ties the Baraat: Part 2 (2011) ... (buyer/assistant set decorator)
- Rajiv Ties the Baraat (2011) ... (buyer/assistant set decorator)
- Mama Sutra (2011) ... (buyer/assistant set decorator)
- Charlie Curries a Favor from Todd (2011) ... (buyer/assistant set decorator)
- Gupta's Hit & Manmeet's Missus (2011) ... (buyer/assistant set decorator)
 2011 Parks and Recreation (TV Series) (prop buyer/assistant decorator - 6 episodes)
- Indianapolis (2011) ... (prop buyer/assistant decorator)
- Media Blitz (2011) ... (prop buyer/assistant decorator)
- Ron & Tammy: Part Two (2011) ... (prop buyer/assistant decorator)
- Time Capsule (2011) ... (prop buyer/assistant decorator)
- Flu Season (2011) ... (prop buyer/assistant decorator)
 2010 Sons of Tucson (TV Series) (prop buyer/assistant decorator - 11 episodes)
- Ron Quits (2010) ... (prop buyer/assistant decorator)
- Glenn's Birthday (2010) ... (prop buyer/assistant decorator)
- Kisses and Beads (2010) ... (prop buyer/assistant decorator)
- Dog Days of Tucson (2010) ... (prop buyer/assistant decorator)
- Gina (2010) ... (prop buyer/assistant decorator)
 2009 The Eastmans (TV Movie) (set dresser)
 2008-2009 Samantha Who? (TV Series) (prop buyer/assistant decorator - 20 episodes)
- With This Ring (2009) ... (prop buyer/assistant decorator - uncredited)
- The Other Woman (2009) ... (prop buyer/assistant decorator - uncredited)
- The First Date (2009) ... (prop buyer/assistant decorator - uncredited)
- The Dream Job (2009) ... (prop buyer/assistant decorator - uncredited)
- Todd's Job (2009) ... (prop buyer/assistant decorator - uncredited)
 2007-2008 October Road (TV Series) (prop buyer/assistant decorator - 18 episodes)
- As Soon as You Are Able (2008) ... (prop buyer/assistant decorator)
- The Fine Art of Surfacing (2008) ... (prop buyer/assistant decorator)
- Stand Alone by Me (2008) ... (prop buyer/assistant decorator)
- Hat? No Hat? (2008) ... (prop buyer/assistant decorator)
- We Lived Like Giants (2008) ... (prop buyer/assistant decorator)
 2006-2007 Ghost Whisperer (TV Series) (prop buyer/assistant decorator - 22 episodes)
- The Gathering (2007) ... (prop buyer/assistant decorator - uncredited)
- The Prophet (2007) ... (prop buyer/assistant decorator - uncredited)
- The Collector (2007) ... (prop buyer/assistant decorator - uncredited)
- Delia's First Ghost (2007) ... (prop buyer/assistant decorator - uncredited)
- Children of Ghosts (2007) ... (prop buyer/assistant decorator - uncredited)
 2003-2006 The O.C. (TV Series) (prop buyer/assistant decorator - 76 episodes)
- The Graduates (2006) ... (prop buyer/assistant decorator)
- The Man of the Year (2006) ... (prop buyer/assistant decorator)
- The Party Favor (2006) ... (prop buyer/assistant decorator)
- The College Try (2006) ... (prop buyer/assistant decorator)
- The Dawn Patrol (2006) ... (prop buyer/assistant decorator)
 2004 Torque (prop buyer/assistant decorator)
 2003 Oliver Beene (TV Series) (buyer - 1 episode)
- A Day at the Beach (2003) ... (buyer - pilot)
 2002-2003 For the People (TV Series) (prop buyer/assistant decorator - 19 episodes)
- My Mother's Daughter (2003) ... (prop buyer/assistant decorator)
- Power Play (2003) ... (prop buyer/assistant decorator)
- Nexus (2003) ... (prop buyer/assistant decorator)
- Sins of the Mother (2002) ... (prop buyer/assistant decorator)
- Nascent (2002) ... (prop buyer/assistant decorator)
Show Show Special effects (10 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jana Crawford | Janna Leann Crawford

Message Boards

Discuss Janna Crawford on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page