STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 318 this week

Clayne Crawford


Clayne Crawford was born on April 20, 1978 in Clay, Alabama, USA. He is an actor and director, known for A Walk to Remember (2002), Wristcutters: A Love Story (2006) and The Perfect Host (2010). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 10 Jan 2012
 
a list of 50 images
created 22 May 2012
 
a list of 20 people
created 23 Dec 2012
 
a list of 70 people
created 21 Jun 2014
 
a list of 86 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Clayne Crawford's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (26 credits)
 2015 Tinker (post-production)
Grady Lee Jr.
 2015 While We Were (completed)
Joey
 2015 Warrior Road (post-production)
Charlie
 2015 Convergence (completed)
Ben
 2011 Pox
Julius
 2010 Kingshighway
Billy Jones
 2009 The Donner Party
William Eddy
 2007 X's & O's
Simon
 2007 On the Doll
Wes
 2007 7-10 Split
Mike
 2007 Walk the Talk
Reed
 2006 Feel
Jeremy
 2006 Unknown
Detective Anderson
 2006 False Prophets
Wade Carpenter
 2006 Steel City
Ben Lee
 2004 Trespassing
Tyler
 2002 Swimfan
Josh
 2001 One Blood Planet
Cady
Show Show Actor: TV (26 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (6 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Director: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Director: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Director: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (4 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »


Alternate Names:

Joey Crawford | William Westhoven

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Clayne moved to Hollywood right after High School. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
rick schroder? stephandmatty
Spitting image of Jack Black filmchico
His voice REALLY creeps me out bass289
not bad lookin SouthernRockBelle
question/height sasha7400
tah SouthernRockBelle
Discuss Clayne Crawford on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page