No photo available. Represent Andy Cox? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 138,990 this week

Andy Cox (I)

Andy Cox was born on January 25, 1956 in Birmingham, England. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Andy Cox? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Andy Cox.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (17 credits)
 2012 The Pirates! Band of Misfits (writer: "Ranking Full Stop" - as Andrew Cox)
 2012 White Frog (courtesy: "Gloria") / (producer: "Gloria") / (writer: "Gloria")
 2010 Shrek Forever After (writer: "Click Click")
 2010 Hot Tub Time Machine (writer: "Save It for Later")
 2009 Dead Man Running (writer: "Twist And Crawl" - as Cox)
 2009 Funny People (writer: "Save It for Later")
 2008 RocknRolla (as Cox, "Mirror In The Bathroom")
 2007 Mama's Boy (writer: "Hands Off She's Mine" - as Andrew Cox)
 2006 The Lather Effect (writer: "Mirror in the Bathroom", "I Confess" - as A. Cox)
 2005 Sky High (writer: "Save It for Later", "Twist and Crawl")
 2004 50 First Dates (writer: "Hands Off She's Mine")
 1999 200 Cigarettes (as Andrew Cox, "Save It for Later")
 1998 SLC Punk! (writer: "Mirror in the Bathroom" - as A. Cox)
 1997 Grosse Pointe Blank (writer: "Mirror in the Bathroom", "Doors of Your Heart" - as Andrew Cox)
 1996 Kingpin (writer: "Save It For Later" - as Andrew Cox)
 1996 The Truth About Cats & Dogs (producer: "Give It Everything")
 1987 Planes, Trains & Automobiles (writer: "I Can Take Anything" (1987))
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Fine Young Cannibals
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Andy Cox on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page