No photo available. Represent Mary Coustas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,216 this week

Mary Coustas

Mary Coustas was born on September 16, 1964 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia. She is an actress and writer, known for Greeks on the Roof (2003), Hercules Returns (1993) and Acropolis Now (1989). She has been married to George Betsis since January 2, 2005. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Mary Coustas? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 317 people
created 04 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Mary Coustas.

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2012 Rake (TV Series)
Judge Ben
- R vs. Turner (2012) ... Judge Ben
 2003 Grass Roots (TV Series)
Ava Strick
- By-Election (2003) ... Ava Strick
- Investigation (2003) ... Ava Strick
- Cars (2003) ... Ava Strick
- Youth (2003) ... Ava Strick
- Egomania (2003) ... Ava Strick
 2002 Always Greener (TV Series)
Cher the Chicken
- Endangered Species (2002) ... Cher the Chicken (voice)
 2002 The Secret Life of Us (TV Series)
Peace Picabo / Peace Picado
- Have a Little Faith (2002) ... Peace Picabo
- From Little Things Big Things Grow (2002) ... Peace Picado
- Who Do You Want to Be Today? (2002) ... Peace Picabo
- It's Not Easy (2002) ... Peace Picado
 2000 The Magic Pudding
Ginger (voice)
 2000 Water Rats (TV Series)
Hilary Kernaghan
- A Day to Remember (Break Your Heart) (2000) ... Hilary Kernaghan
 1999 Wildside (TV Series)
Louise Arden
- Episode #2.20 (1999) ... Louise Arden
- Episode #2.19 (1999) ... Louise Arden
- Episode #2.18 (1999) ... Louise Arden
- Episode #2.17 (1999) ... Louise Arden
- Episode #2.16 (1999) ... Louise Arden
 1998 Good Guys Bad Guys (TV Series)
Madonna Kapello
- Dog People (1998) ... Madonna Kapello
 1993 Hercules Returns
Lisa
 1990 Skirts (TV Series)
Julie Makris
 1990 Nirvana Street Murder
Helen
 1989 Blowing Hot and Cold
Jenny
 1989 Mull
Helen
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

: Toured Australia with ethnic stage show: "Wogs Out Of Work" See more »

Alternate Names:

Effie
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Fani Coustas. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Mary Coustas on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page