No photo available. Represent Sibylle Courvoisier? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,865,714 this week

Sibylle Courvoisier (1943–2003)

Sibylle Courvoisier was born in 1943 in Basel, Switzerland. She was an actress, known for Der Mikado (1984), Lüthi und Blanc (1999) and Die plötzliche Einsamkeit des Konrad Steiner (1976). She died on August 7, 2003 in Zürich, Switzerland. See full bio »

Died:

(age 60) in Zürich, Switzerland

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sibylle Courvoisier's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Der Mikado
Der Mikado Katischa
(1984)
Lüthi und Blanc
Lüthi und Blanc Letti Merian (2000-2004)
(1999)
Meier Marilyn
Meier Marilyn Bruppachere - Mutter Adrian Bruppachers
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2003 Meier Marilyn (TV Movie)
Bruppachere - Mutter Adrian Bruppachers
 1999 Der Kuß des Vergessens (TV Movie)
 1999 Lüthi und Blanc (TV Series)
Letti Merian (2000-2004)
 1994-1995 Tatort (TV Series)
Valerie Zehnder
- Rückfällig (1995) ... Valerie Zehnder
- Herrenboxer (1994)
 1994 Eurocops (TV Series)
- Drei Mädchen (1994)
 1984 Der Mikado (TV Movie)
Katischa
 1984 Dieb, der nicht zu Schaden kam (TV Movie)
 1975 Ein Fall für Männdli (TV Series)
- Mister X (1975)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sybille Courvoisier

Contribute to This Page