No photo available. Represent Lindsey Coulson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 29,586 this week

Lindsey Coulson

Lindsey Coulson was born in June 1960 in Edmonton, London, England as Lindsey A. Coulson. She is an actress, known for EastEnders (1985), AKA (2002) and M.I.T.: Murder Investigation Team (2003). She has been married to Harry A Harris since July 2002. They have one child. She was previously married to Philip Chard. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Miss out on Comic-Con? Relive all the action at Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 10 people
created 18 Mar 2013
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
a list of 2766 people
created 30 Mar 2014
 
a list of 10 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lindsey Coulson's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

EastEnders
EastEnders Carol Jackson / Carol
(1993-2015)
AKA
AKA Georgie
(2002)
M.I.T.: Murder Investigation Team
M.I.T.: Murder Investigation Team DC Rosie MacManus / DS Rosie MacManus
(2003-2005)
Danielle Cable: Eyewitness
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (31 credits)
 2016 The Level (TV Series)
Michelle Newman
 2014/II The Journey
Barbra
 2010 Material Girl (TV Series)
Christine
- Episode #1.5 (2010) ... Christine
 2008 Doctor Who (TV Series)
Val Cane
- Midnight (2008) ... Val Cane
 2007 Casualty (TV Series)
Kate Villiers
- For Auld Lang Syne (2007) ... Kate Villiers
- Take a Cup of Kindness Yet (2007) ... Kate Villiers
 2007 New Tricks (TV Series)
Caroline Baker
- Nine Lives (2007) ... Caroline Baker
 2006 Heartbeat (TV Series)
Deirdre Brown
- Hearts and Flowers (2006) ... Deirdre Brown
 2006 The Inspector Lynley Mysteries (TV Series)
Hester Reed
- Chinese Walls (2006) ... Hester Reed
 2006 The Girls Who Came to Stay (TV Movie)
Julie Jenkins
 2006 The Street (TV Series)
Ann Peterson
- The Flasher (2006) ... Ann Peterson
 2005 Where the Heart Is (TV Series)
Rebecca Pope
- Brief Encounters (2005) ... Rebecca Pope
 2005 The Last Detective (TV Series)
Cathy Moore
- Towpaths of Glory (2005) ... Cathy Moore
 2005 The Stepfather (TV Movie)
Maggie Shields
 2004 Disappeared (TV Movie)
Joanna Sands
 2004 Every Time You Look at Me (TV Movie)
Kath
 2004 Feather Boy (TV Series)
Annie Nobel
- Episode #1.6 (2004) ... Annie Nobel
- Episode #1.5 (2004) ... Annie Nobel
- Episode #1.4 (2004) ... Annie Nobel
- Episode #1.3 (2004) ... Annie Nobel
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... Annie Nobel
 2002-2003 Manchild (TV Series)
Cheryl
- Episode #2.8 (2003) ... Cheryl
- Episode #2.7 (2003) ... Cheryl
- Episode #2.5 (2003) ... Cheryl
- Episode #2.4 (2003) ... Cheryl
- Episode #2.1 (2003) ... Cheryl
 2003 Danielle Cable: Eyewitness (TV Movie)
Ann Cable
 2002/I Dead Air (Short)
Lucy
 2002 Dalziel and Pascoe (TV Series)
Sue Blackstone
- Sins of the Fathers (2002) ... Sue Blackstone
 2002 The Stretford Wives (TV Movie)
Lynda Massey Richards
 2002 Paradise Heights (TV Series)
Claire Eustace
- Episode #1.6 (2002) ... Claire Eustace
- Episode #1.5 (2002) ... Claire Eustace
- Episode #1.4 (2002) ... Claire Eustace
- Episode #1.3 (2002) ... Claire Eustace
- Episode #1.2 (2002) ... Claire Eustace
 2002 AKA
Georgie
 2001 Judge John Deed (TV Series)
Angela Cootes
- Duty of Care (2001) ... Angela Cootes
 2000 Urban Gothic (TV Series)
Annie
- Old Nick (2000) ... Annie
 1998 Out of Hours (TV Mini-Series)
Dr. Cathy Harding
- Episode #1.6 (1998) ... Dr. Cathy Harding
- Episode #1.5 (1998) ... Dr. Cathy Harding
- Episode #1.4 (1998) ... Dr. Cathy Harding
- Episode #1.3 (1998) ... Dr. Cathy Harding
- Episode #1.2 (1998) ... Dr. Cathy Harding
 1990 A Bear Behind (TV Series)
Lindsey
- Episode dated 15 October 1990 (1990) ... Lindsey
Show Show Self (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is one of 4 EastEnders (1985) actresses to have won a Best Dramatic Performance Award at the British Soap Awards; the others are Lacey Turner, Jo Joyner and Kellie Bright. See more »

Message Boards

Discuss Lindsey Coulson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page