No photo available. Represent Pierre Couderc? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 45,017 this week

Pierre Couderc (I) (1896–1966)

Pierre Couderc was born on November 18, 1896 in Paris, France. He was a writer and actor, known for Silent Sheldon (1925), Captain Thunder (1930) and That's My Daddy (1928). He died on October 6, 1966 in Santa Monica, California, USA. See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Pierre Couderc.

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (34 credits)
 1930 Captain Thunder (based on a story by)
 1929 College Love (writer)
 1929 Cross Country Run (Short) (scenario)
 1929 Farewell (Short) (scenario)
 1929 Speeding Youth (Short) (scenario)
 1928 The Bookworm Hero (Short) (scenario)
 1928 Calford on Horseback (Short) (scenario)
 1928 Dear Old Calford (Short) (scenario)
 1928 Fighting for Victory (Short) (scenario)
 1928 Paddling Co-Eds (Short) (scenario)
 1928 Calford in the Movies (Short) (scenario)
 1928 Kicking Through (Short) (scenario)
 1928 Calford vs. Redskins (Short) (scenario)
 1928 The Junior Year (Short) (scenario)
 1928 That's My Daddy (adaptation)
 1928 Sliding Home (Short) (scenario)
 1928 The Winning Goal (Short) (scenario)
 1927/II Running Wild (Short) (scenario)
 1927 On Your Toes (adaptation)
 1927 Splashing Through (Short) (scenario)
 1927 The Winning Punch (Short) (scenario)
 1927 Samson at Calford (Short) (scenario)
 1927 A Fighting Finish (Short) (scenario)
 1927 The Dazzling Co-Ed (Short) (scenario)
 1927 Crimson Colors (Short) (scenario)
 1927 Breaking Records (Short) (scenario)
 1927 Flashing Oars (Short) (scenario)
 1927 The Cinder Path (Short) (scenario)
 1927 The Fighting Spirit (Short) (scenario)
 1927 Around the Bases (Short) (scenario)
 1926 The Last Lap (Short) (scenario)
 1926/I Making Good (Short) (scenario)
 1926 The Collegians (Short) (scenario)
 1925 Silent Sheldon (scenario) / (story)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Novel: "The Gay Caballero" (filmed as Captain Thunder (1930))

Alternate Names:

The Marvelous Couderc
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Pierre Couderc on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page