No photo available. Represent Anne-Marie Cotret? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 676,839 this week

Anne-Marie Cotret

Anne-Marie Cotret was born in 1930 in France. She is an editor, known for The Umbrellas of Cherbourg (1964), Lola (1961) and Donkey Skin (1970). See full bio »

Born:

in France

"The IMDb Show": Alan Tudyk, His Top 5 Star Wars Droids, and Denzel's Dream Role

"The IMDb Show" Thanksgiving special: Alan Tudyk ranks his top five droids of all time, we track down the cast of Roman J. Israel, Esq., and we share our favorite Thanksgiving TV episodes with memorable sitcom families.

Watch the show

Related News

The Umbrellas of Cherbourg
| Trailers from Hell

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anne-Marie Cotret's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Lola
Lola Editor
(1961)
Donkey Skin
Donkey Skin Editor
(1970)
Bay of Angels
Bay of Angels Editor
(1963)

Filmography

Jump to: Editor | Self
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

A.M. Cotret | Anne Marie Cotret

Contribute to This Page