No photo available. Represent Robert Cotnoir? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 429,547 this week

Robert Cotnoir

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Robert Cotnoir »

Born:

IMDb Picks: October

Of course the return of "The Walking Dead" is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Robert Cotnoir on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Cotnoir's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Dogma
Dogma Music Department
(1999)
The Cell
The Cell Music Department
(2000)
eXistenZ
eXistenZ Music Department
(1999)
Cop Land
Cop Land Music Department
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (30 credits)
 2015-2016 Quantico (TV Series) (music editor - 14 episodes)
- Answer (2016) ... (music editor)
- Clear (2016) ... (music editor)
- Alex (2016) ... (music editor)
- Inside (2015) ... (music editor)
- Quantico (2015) ... (music editor)
 2015 The Slap (TV Series) (music editor - 8 episodes)
- Ritchie (2015) ... (music editor)
- Rosie (2015) ... (music editor)
- Aisha (2015) ... (music editor)
- Connie (2015) ... (music editor)
- Manolis (2015) ... (music editor)
 2015 Bloodline (TV Series) (music editor - 13 episodes)
- Part 12 (2015) ... (music editor)
- Part 11 (2015) ... (music editor)
- Part 10 (2015) ... (music editor)
- Part 9 (2015) ... (music editor)
- Part 8 (2015) ... (music editor)
 2014 Seasons of Love (TV Movie) (music editor)
 2014 The Skeleton Twins (music editor)
 2013-2014 Borgia (TV Series) (music editor - 26 episodes)
- 1507 (2014) ... (music editor)
- 1505 (2014) ... (music editor)
- 1506 (2014) ... (music editor)
- 1504 (2014) ... (music editor)
- 1503, Part Two (2014) ... (music editor)
 2013 Life of Crime (music editor)
 2013 Tio Papi (music supervisor) / (supervising music editor)
  Smash (TV Series) (music editor - 1 episode, 2013) (additional music editor - 1 episode, 2012)
- Musical Chairs (2013) ... (music editor)
- Hell on Earth (2012) ... (additional music editor - uncredited)
  Damages (TV Series) (music editor - 49 episodes, 2007 - 2011) (supervising music editor - 1 episode, 2012)
- But You Don't Do That Anymore (2012) ... (supervising music editor)
- Failure is Lonely (2011) ... (music editor)
- The War Will Go on Forever (2011) ... (music editor)
- I'm Worried About My Dog (2011) ... (music editor)
 2011-2012 I Just Want My Pants Back (TV Series) (music editor - 12 episodes)
- Jerk or Dork (2012) ... (music editor)
- Quid No Quo (2012) ... (music editor)
- Sextipated (2012) ... (music editor)
- Love Equation (2012) ... (music editor)
- Blackout (2012) ... (music editor)
 2011 Musical Chairs (music editor)
 2010 Rizzoli & Isles (TV Series) (music editor - 10 episodes)
- When the Gun Goes Bang, Bang, Bang (2010) ... (music editor)
- The Beast in Me (2010) ... (music editor)
- I'm Your Boogie Man (2010) ... (music editor)
- Born to Run (2010) ... (music editor)
- I Kissed a Girl (2010) ... (music editor)
 2009 Capitalism: A Love Story (Documentary) (additional music editor)
 2009 Tenderness (music editor)
 2008 Canterbury's Law (TV Series) (music editor)
 2007 Never Forever (music editor)
 2006 Bonneville (music editor)
 2005-2006 Medium (TV Series) (music editor - 22 episodes)
- Twice Upon a Time (2006) ... (music editor)
- Death Takes a Policy (2006) ... (music editor)
- The Darkness Is Light Enough (2006) ... (music editor)
- Knowing Her (2006) ... (music editor)
- S.O.S. (2006) ... (music editor)
 2005 Sorry, Haters (music editor)
 2000 Ed (TV Series) (assistant music editor) / (music supervisor)
 2000 The Cell (music programmer)
 2000 The Yards (music technical supervisor)
 1999 Dogma (music mixer) / (music technical supervisor)
 1999 Analyze This (music programmer: synclavier - uncredited)
 1999 eXistenZ (score mixer)
 1997 Cop Land (programmer: synclavier)
 1996 That Thing You Do! (music coordinator - uncredited)
 1996 Crash (music coordinator)
 1996 Looking for Richard (Documentary) (assistant: Howard Shore)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Bobby Cotnoir | Robert C. Cotnoir
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Bobby

Message Boards

Discuss Robert Cotnoir on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page