No photo available. Represent William Corson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,258 this week

William Corson (1909–1981)

William Corson was born on December 23, 1909 in Seattle, Washington, USA. He was an actor, known for Stage Door (1937), Zorro's Fighting Legion (1939) and Hideaway (1937). He died on January 28, 1981 in Camano Island, Washington. See full bio »

Get Streaming With 'Chi-Raq'

Spike Lee's Chi-Raq is available to stream now on Prime. In celebration of this good news, we're serving up one of our favorite clips from the movie, featuring Dave Chappelle.

Watch the clip

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of William Corson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 1938 Annabel Takes a Tour
Reporter (uncredited)
 1938 The Mad Miss Manton
Ronnie Belden (uncredited)
 1938 Mr. Doodle Kicks Off
Henchman (uncredited)
 1938 Carefree
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1938 Sky Giant
Cadet Trainee Claridge (uncredited)
 1938 Having Wonderful Time
Camp Waiter (uncredited)
 1938 Go Chase Yourself
Reporter (uncredited)
 1938 Bringing Up Baby
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1938 Double Danger
First Chauffeur (uncredited)
 1937 Stage Door
Bill
 1937 Music for Madame
Bus Driver (uncredited)
 1937 Hideaway
Bill Parker
 1937 Forty Naughty Girls
Man Watching Piper Enter Theater (uncredited)
 1937 Super-Sleuth
Beckett
 1937 On Again-Off Again
Smith (uncredited)
 1937 New Faces of 1937
Assistant Stage Manager
 1937 You Can't Beat Love
Frame-Up Photographer (uncredited)
 1937 Behind the Headlines
Gang Member (uncredited)
 1937 You Can't Buy Luck
Reporter (uncredited)
 1937 The Woman I Love (uncredited)
 1937 China Passage
Ship's Officer (uncredited)
 1937 Sea Devils
Coast Guard Seaman (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bill Corson
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Nice yet Brief Career BlueVillage
Discuss William Corson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page