No photo available. Represent Sadie Corre? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,556 this week

Sadie Corre (1918–2009)

Sadie Corre was born on May 31, 1918 in Bognor Regis, Sussex, England as Sarah Corré. She was an actress, known for Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi (1983), The Rocky Horror Picture Show (1975) and The Dark Crystal (1982). She died on August 26, 2009 in St John's Wood, London, England. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011
 
a list of 233 people
created 21 Sep 2012
 
a list of 32 images
created 11 Mar 2015
 
a list of 90 people
created 10 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sadie Corre's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Rocky Horror Picture Show
The Rocky Horror Picture Show The Transylvanians
(1975)
The Dark Crystal
The Dark Crystal Additional Performer
(1982)
Funny Bones
Funny Bones Poodle Woman
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 1995 Funny Bones
Poodle Woman
 1988 Willow
Nelwyn Villager (uncredited)
 1986 Caravaggio
Princess Collona
 1985 Brazil
Midget Woman (uncredited)
 1982 The Dark Crystal
Additional Performer
 1978 Wombling Free
Mme. Cholet
 1978 Benji's Very Own Christmas Story (TV Short)
Pins (uncredited)
 1975 Mr. Quilp
Midget (uncredited)
 1968 Chitty Chitty Bang Bang
Field Worker (uncredited)
 1964 Devil Doll
Hugo the Dummy (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1992 TV Hell (TV Special)
 1971 The Body (Documentary) (as Sadie Corré)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
 2004 Star Wars: Battlefront (Video Game)
Ewok
 2002 Heroes of Comedy (TV Series documentary)
- Spike Milligan (2002)
 1981 That's Hollywood (TV Series documentary)
The smallest Transylvanian
- Cult Classics (1981) ... The smallest Transylvanian
 1980 Fame
The Transylvanians (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sadie Corrie | Sadie Corré

Height:

4' 2" (1.27 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page