No photo available. Represent James E. Cornette? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 52,289 this week

James E. Cornette

James E. Cornette was born on September 17, 1961 in Louisville, Kentucky, USA as James Mark Cornette. He is a writer and producer, known for WWF Raw (1993), Come Get Some: The Women of the WWF (1999) and LPWA the Super Ladies: Best Vol.1 (1994). He has been married to Stacey Goff since October 31, 2007. He was previously married to Janice Kelly ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent James E. Cornette? Add or change photos

New "Walking Dead" Questions

We take stock of the midseason finale of "The Walking Dead" by running down the 10 questions we're left with after Episode 8.

Read our list of 10 new questions

IMDb Asks: Lisa Edelstein

On Tuesday, Dec. 1, at 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT, IMDb Asks brings you a livestream Q&A and online chat with Lisa Edelstein, star of "Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce." Tune in to to participate in the live conversation and even ask a question yourself. The livestream is best viewed on laptops, desktops, and tablets.

Tune in for the one-on-one interview

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 437 people
created 08 Apr 2011
list image
a list of 10 people
created 25 Jun 2014
a list of 37 people
created 7 months ago

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James E. Cornette's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2011 Ring of Honor Wrestling (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #3.14 (2011) ... (writer)
- Episode #3.13 (2011) ... (writer)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (77 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (37 credits)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Alternate Names:

Jim Cornette

Did You Know?


Co-managed (with Mr. Fuji) WWF champion, the late Yokozuna. See more »


Always carries a tennis racket

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
Hello Mr. Cornette. Clown11182
Discuss James E. Cornette on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page