No photo available. Represent Léonce Corne? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 154,434 this week

Léonce Corne (1894–1977)

Léonce Corne was born on March 18, 1894 in Beauvais, Oise, France. He was an actor, known for Very Happy Alexander (1968), Before the Deluge (1954) and Appointment in Bray (1971). He died on December 31, 1977 in Chartres, Eure-et-Loir, France. See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Léonce Corne.

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Leonce Corne | Corne
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Léonce Corne on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page